Fri. 10/20/17: 8:00pm
Cubby Bear (21+)
The Ars Nova
Superbig
Collectors

Sat. 10/21/17: 8:00pm
GMan Tavern (21+)
Blue Mud
Fissure
Frank Liston

Sat. 10/28/17: 8:00pm
Cobra Lounge (21+)
White Pony
Bad Motorfingers
Chained
Smells Like Dave Grohl

Fri. 11/3/17: 7:00pm
Cubby Bear (21+)
Farkus
Dark Heart News
Trick Shooter Social Club
The Flat Rats
OD Jo

Fri. 11/10/17: 8:00pm
Cubby Bear (21+)
BambiRaptor
Revolt Coda
Bubbles Erotica
Toy Robots

Sat. 12/16/17: 7:30pm
Cobra Lounge (21+)
Kelroy
Doves of Mercury
The Braided Janes
Rocket X-M

Shows Archive

2 0 0 4

Sat. 1/3
Dan Darrah, Bottle of Justus, Backyard Tire Fire, Nate Holley
House of Blues, Chicago

Tues. 1/13
Air This Side of Caution, Sleeping at Last
Metro, Chicago

Fri. 1/16
Dan Darrah, Pete Shukoff, Al Weber
Cubby Bear, Chicago

Sat. 1/17
Air This Side of Caution w/ Simmering
Durty Nellies

Fri. 1/23
Soulfix, Brother Lowdown, Burn Rome Burn, Stylus
Metro, Chicago

Fri. 1/23
Air This Side of Caution and Matt Hoffer
Frankies Blue Room

Sat. 1/24
Shoeshine Boy Showcase
Segway, Yesmen, Bamboo Grove
Durty Nellies

Wed. 1/28
Dan Darrah
Ale House, Milwaukee

Sat. 1/31
Marlon and Kate
Irish Oak

Weds. 02/18
Schubas, Chicago
56 Hope Rd and Bamboo Grove
with special guest Seven Day Run

Fri. 02/20
Double Door, Chicago
Air This Side of Caution, Stylus, Pulse and Al Weber

Fri. 02/20
The New Durty Nellies
Roscoe Plush opens for 7th Heaven

Sat. 02/21
Dan Darrah
Park West, Chicago
Performing with 10,000 Maniacs

Fri. 03/05
The New Durty Nellies
Segway, The Frawd and Star 69

Sat. 03/06
Cubby Bear, Chicago
My Name is Pete (Pete Shukoff), Brother Lowdown, Junes Arrival, Amy Loftus and Karma Tease

Sat. 03/06
Durty Nellies
Dan Darrah (and band) with King Solomons Grave, Mer and Backyard Tire Fire

Tues. 03/09
University of Illinois, Chicago
Jocelyn Baker (acoustic)

Mon. 03/15
Schubas, Chicago
Dan Darrah with Blue October

Fri. 03/19
Frankies Blue Room
Roscoe Plush with Michael Heaton

Thurs. 04/01
Michaels Jazz Bistro
Dan Darrah (solo)

Fri. 04/02
Durty Nellies
Dan Darrah and Soulfix

Weds. 04/07
Duffys
Jocelyn Baker (of Karma Tease)

Fri. 04/09
Cubby Bear, Chicago
Segway, Javier Mendoza Band, Amy Loftus, Al Weber

Sat. 04/10
Metro
Shoeshine Boy Productions
4th Anniversary Party
Featuring This Side of Caution, 56 Hope Road, Roscoe Plush and Stylus.

Thurs. 04/15
Bird's Nest
Stolie (acoustic)

Sat. 04/17
Double Door
YESMEN (CD release) with Pulse and Burn Rome Burn

Thurs. 04/29
Pontiac Cafe, Chicago
Buddy Nuisance, 24 Elsinor

Fri. 04/30
Cubby Bear, Chicago
Karma Tease, Stolie, Soundrifter

Sat. 05/08
Cubby Bear, Chicago
Soulfix, Nice Peter, Tripper Blue, Duenow, Scottish McMillan

Mon. 05/10
Durty Nellies
Dan Darrah opens for John Mayall

Sat. 05/15
Schubas
Dan Darrah, Air This Side of Caution and Dave Tamkin

Sat. 05/15
Durty Nellies
Yesmen, Segway and Sounddrifter

Thurs. 05/20
Bird's Nest
Jocelyn and Paul (acoustic)

Tues. 05/25
Schoolyard Tavern
Marlon from Soulfix

Thurs. 05/27
Pontiac Cafe
Al Weber (acoustic)

Tues. 06/01
Dinkys, Chicago
Al Weber (acoustic)

Weds. 06/02
Duffys, Chicago
Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease)

Fri. 06/04
Cubby Bear, Chicago
Stylus, Segway and Smoke Off Vinyl

Tues. 06/08
Dinky's, Chicago
Al Weber (acoustic)

Thurs. 06/10
Birdys, Indianapolis
Dan Darrah opens for Mike Doughty (formerly of Soul Coughing)

Fri. 06/11
Durty Nellies, Palatine
Fotomana, King Solomons Grave and Sevenstar

Sat. 06/12
Wells Street Arts Fair, Chicago
Dave Tamkin and Co.

Tues. 06/15
Dinky's, Chicago
Al Weber (acoustic)

Fri. 06/18
Cubby Bear, Chicago
Dan Darrah (and band), Dave Tamkin and Co. and Karma Tease

Sat. 06/19
Beverly Art Fair, Beverly, IL
Dan Darrah (acoustic)

Sun. 06/20
Taste of Randolph, Chicago
Air This Side of Caution, Dave Tamkin, Dolly Varden open for Galactic

Tues. 06/22
Dinky's, Chicago
Jocelyn Baker (acoustic)

Thurs. 06/24
Pontiac Cafe<
The Frawd (acoustic) and Frank Tribes
No cover

Fri. 06/25
Jammin at the Zoo
Dan Darrah opens for Cracker and Leftover Salmon

Sat. 06/26
Cubby Bear, Lincolnshire
Dan Darrah (and Band) and Dave Tamkin and Co.

Sun. 06/27
Lakeview Arts and Music Festival
(Lincoln and School stage)
Karma Tease (also with Javier Mendoza and Michael McDermott)

Tues. 06/29
Dinky's, Chicago
56 Hope Road (acoustic)

Thurs. 07/01
Tweeter Center, Palos Heights
Soulfix opens for 311 and The Roots

Fri. 07/02
House of Blues, Chicago
Dan Darrah (acoustic) opens for The Samples

Fri. 07/02
Flatlander's, Lincolnshire
Nice Peter with guest Al Weber

Tues. 07/06
Schubas, Chicago
Javier Mendoza Band and Matt Hoffer (of Holding Mercury)

Sat. 07/10
Durty Nellies, Palatine
Air This Side of Caution, Smoke Off Vinyl and X Ray Roger Jimmy

Sun. 07/11
Addison/Clark Street Festival
Dave Tamkin and Co, Pomeroy, Bottle of Justus, and Melissa Auf Der Maur (Smashing Pumpkins, Hole)

Fri. 07/16
Old St. Pats Party
Guster with Dan Darrah (and band) and special guest Dave Tamkin and Co.

Sat. & Sun. 07/17-18
Rock Around the Block
Stylus, Seven Day Run, Air This Side of Caution and Segway

Sun. 07/18
Tweeter Center, VIP Room for Sting/Annie Lennox
Seven Day Run

Wed. 07/21
Duffys
Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease)

Wed. 07/21
Tweeter Center, VIP Room for Barenaked Ladies/Alanis Morrisette
24 Elsinor (acoustic)

Sat. 07/24
Summer on Southport Street Fest
Air This Side of Caution, Michael McDermott, Sleeping at Last

Thurs. 07/29
Schubas Tavern
Seven Day Run, Buddy Nuisance, Stylus

Fri. 07/30
Double Door
Dan Darrah, Lowdown Brass Band, Al Weber

Sat. 07/31
Cubby Bear
Stellar Road, Echosend, Segway, Greenstreet

Sun. 08/01
Tweeter Center Side Stage with John Mayer and Maroon 5
Dan Darrah

Fri. 08/06
Durty Nellies
Dan Darrah, King Solomons Grave, and the Lovehammers

Sat. 08/07
Mickey Finns Brewery
Soulfix and Al Weber

Sat. 08/07
Goose Island
Makeshift and Matthew James

Mon. 08/09
Schubas
Dan Darrah and the Lovehammers (acoustic)

Tues. 08/10
Schoolyard Tavern
Al Weber (acoustic)

Thurs. 08/12
Wise Fools Pub
Dan Darrah, Akiva

Fri. 08/13
Metro
Air This Side of Caution, Assasins, Webb Brothers

Sat. 08/14
Retro on Roscoe
Karma Tease, Liquid Soul, Kimmi Hayes

Mon. 08/16
Schubas Tavern
Dan Darrah (acoustic), Dick Prall, Andrew Fraker

Wed. 08/18
Duffys
Jocelyn & Paul (of Karma Tease)

Fri. 08/20
Tweeter Center
Matt Hoffer (VIP room) for Rod Stewart

Sat. 08/21
Double Door
Soulfix with the Lovehammers

Sun. 08/22
Edison Park Fest
Dan Darrah

Mon. 08/23
Schubas Tavern
Dan Darrah (acoustic) with the Lottery

Tues. 08/24
Schoolyard Tavern
Marlon of Soulfix (acoustic)

Wed. 08/25
Gaslight Bar
Dan Darrah (acoustic)

Thur. 08/26
Pontiac Cafe
Tall Friends and Matthew James

Thurs. 08/26
Tweeter (VIP stage)
Al Weber

Mon. 08/30
Schubas Tavern
Karma Tease, Dan Darrah, Al Weber

Sat. 09/04
Schubas Tavern
Will Hoge w/ Stylus and Matt Hoffer

Sat. 09/04
Cubby Bear (Lincolnshire)
24 Elsinor & Stellar Road

Sat. 09/10
Cubby Bear
Al Weber, Segway, Chris Long & Malpractice LTD

Wed. 09/15
Duffy's
Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease)

Fri. 09/17
Mickey Finn's (Libertyville)
Al Weber & Soulfix

Sat. 09/18
Double Door
Air This Side of Caution, Buddy Nuisance, Stellar Road, and Light FM

Sat. 09/18
Light the Night
Dave Tamkin and his band

Wed. 09/22
Fitzgeralds
Dan Darrah & Gold Coast Refuse

Fri. 09/24
Harvestfest (Palatine)
Dan Darrah (and band) & Soulfix

Sat. 09/25
Subterranean
Soulfix, Tall Friends, Echosend, & Matt Hoffer

Sun. 09/26
Durkin's
Dan Darrah (solo)

Thurs. 09/30
Pontiac Cafe
Dan Darrah and Matthew James (Sam Adams showcase)

Fri. 10/8
Cubby Bear
Greenstreet, 24 Elsinor, Burn Rome Burn, Matthew James

Fri. 10/15
Durty Nellies
Segway, Buddy Nusiance, and Dan Darrah (acoustic)

Sat. 10/16
Cubby Bear
Dave Tamkin opens for Mr. Blotto

Fri. 10/22
Cubby Bear
Dan Darrah, Karma Tease, Al Weber (and Band), Rebecca Wickens

Sat. 10/23
Schubas Tavern
Will Hoge with Matt Hoffer

Thurs. 10/28
Pontiac Cafe
Joe Goodkyn (of Burn Rome Burn) with Walkman Light

Thurs. 11/4
Durty Nellies
Soulfix opens for King's X

Thurs. 11/18
Double Door
Dave Tamkin Trio and Al Weber band open for Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise

Thurs. 11/18
Pontiac Cafe
Joe Goodkyn (Burn Rome Burn) and Marlon Longid (Soulfix)

Fri. 11/19
Frankies Blue Room
Dave Tamkin (and band) with Dan Darrah

Wed. 11/24
Double Door
BUddy Nuisance with Karma Tease, Punsapaya, and Amy Loftus

Fri. 11/26
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville)
Soulfix & Eddie Prez

Wed. 12/1
Al Weber (acoustic)
Cubby Bear

Wed. 12/9
Marlon of Soulfix (acoustic)
Cubby Bear

Sat. 12/18
Will Hoge, Burn Rome Burn, and Dave Tamkin
Double Door

Wed. 12/22
Walkman Light (acoustic)
Cubby Bear

Wed. 12/29
Joe Goodkyn of Burn Rome Burn (acoustic)
Cubby Bear

2 0 0 5

Fri. 1/07
Dan Darrah (acoustic)
Chicago Cultural Center

Fri. 1/07
Soulfix
Mickey Finn's Brewery (Libertyville)

Sat. 1/8
Vulgar Boatmen, Buddy Nuisance, Stylus
Schubas Tavern

Sat. 1/8
Segway & Stellar Road (acoustic)
Mickey Finn's Brewery

Fri. 1/14
Soulfix (acoustic)
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 1/15
Ted Ansani (of Material Issue), Chris Long, Walkman Light
Subterranean

Sat. 1/5
Al Weber, Dylan Rice
Martyrs

Sat. 1/22
Club Tavern, Madison
Burn Rome Burn
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

Wed. 1/26
Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease)
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Thurs. 2/11
An evening with Dan Darrah
Schubas Tavern

Thurs. 2/24
Dan Darrah, Jason Caldeira (of helicopters)
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 2/24
Buddy Nuisance, Gold Coast Refuse
Fitzgeralds (Berwyn)

Thurs. 2/25
Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease)
Cubby Bear

Thurs. 2/26
Al Weber
Pub 2 (Normal, IL)

Fri. 3/4
Aya Sofia, Bandages, Segway, Eddie Prez
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 3/5
Stylus, Burn Rome Burn, Al Weber, Rebecca Wickens, On a Sun
Double Door

Wed. 3/16
Dave Tamkin Trio, Buddy Nuisance, Dan Darrah (acoustic)
Double Door

Thurs. 3/24
Al Weber (acoustic)
Mickey Finns (Libertyville)

Fri. 3/25
Trim, Quiver Lip, Benefits of Being Paranoid
Subterranean

Thur. 3/31
Matthew James, Kevin Shima, Brian Katz (of Drowning Wallace)
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 3/31
Buddy Nuisance and Greenstreet
Ricks American Cafe (East lansing, Mi)

Sat. 4/2
Dan Darrah (acoustic)
The Union (Madison)

Sat. 4/2
Buddy Nuisance, Benefits of Being Paranoid
Club Tavern (Madison, Wisc.)

Sat. 4/2
Buddy Nuisance, Benefits of Being Paranoid
Club Tavern (Madison, Wisc.)

Fri. 4/8
Burn Rome Burn, Katie Todd, Air This Side of Cauton, Anna Fermin
HOUSE OF BLUES (Chicago)

Fri. 4/8
Buddy Nuisance, Granian, Mer
Kilroy's (Bloomington, Ind)

Sat. 4/9
Buddy Nuisance, On a Sun
Mad Planet (Milwaukee, Wisc.)

Sat. 4/9
Marlon of Soulfix
Cubby Bear North (Libertyville, IL)

Thurs. 4/20
Al Weber
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville, IL)

Fri. 4/21
Soulfix
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville, IL)

Thurs. 4/28
Kevin Shima (of Homunculous), Caryn's Window, Jason Caldiera
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 4/29
Bandages, Stylus, Tall Friends, Drowning Wallace
Cubby Bear(Wrigleyville)

Sat. 4/30
Matt Hoffer w/ Kat Parsons
Schubas Tavern

Sat. 5/7
Dave Tamkin and Co., Buddy Nuisance, Hotel 45, Air This Side of Caution
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 5/7
Javier Mendoza, Burn Rome Burn
Mississippi Nights (St. Louis)

Fri. 5/13
Al Weber and Band
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville)

Sat. 5/14
Walkman Light, Javier Mendoza Band, Eddie Prez
Goose Island

Fri. 5/20
Al Weber (and band), Karma Tease, Rebecca Wickens Band, Kelly from Dive Bar
Goose Island

Thurs. 5/26
the donkeys (acoustic), Jason Caldeira (helicopters), Matthew James (Butterside Down)
Pontiac Cafe

Wed. 6/1
Dave Tamkin & Dan Darrah (all ages)
Schubas Tavern

Sat. 6/4
Burn Rome Burn, Buddy Nuisance, Graham Cousens, Bandages
Double Door

Sat. 6/4
Dan Darrah Duo
Park West Antique Fest

Sat. 6/4
Junes Arrival, AM Prizefighter, Malpractice Ltd, Trim
Cubby Bear

Sun. 6/11
Buddy Nuisance
Wells Street Art Fair

Thurs. 6/16
Dave Tamkin
Mickey Finns Brewery

Fri. 6/17
Burn Rome Burn w/ Cowboy Mouth
Taste Of Randolph

Fri. 6/17
Al Weber
Durtie Nellies (Palatine)

Sat. 6/18
Butter Side Down, Donkey, Rebecca Wickens, Drowning Wallace
Cubby Bear

Sat. 6/18
Brilliants, Tall Friends, Benefits of Being Paranoid, One Ton Penny
Goose Island (Wrigelyville)

Sun. 6/19
Al Weber
Beverly Art Fair

Thur. 6/23
Buddy Nuisance, Al Weber, Matt Hoffer
POntiac Cafe (MOBFest showcase)

Fri. 7/1
Dan Darrah, Al Weber, Chris Long
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Mon. 7/4
Buddy Nuisance
Summerfest (Milwaukee)

Thur. 7/7
Dave Tamkin, Todd Carey
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 7/8
Royston Langdon (of Spacehog), Matt Hoffer, Seven Day Run, Carson's Window, R. Wickens
Double Door

Sun. 7/10
Burn Rome Burn
Summerfest (Milwaukee)

Thur. 7/14
Al Weber
Mickey Finn's Brewery (Libertyville)

Sat/Sun. 7/16-17
Al Weber, Bandages, Buddy Nuisance, Burn Rome Burn, Stylus, Tall Friends
Rock Around The Block

Sat. 7/16
Dave Tamkin, Bottle of Justus, Rusted Root
Worlds Largest Block Party

Sat. 7/16
Burn Rome Burn & Air This Side of Caution
Mickey Finn's Brewery

Thur. 7/21
Karma Tease and Bumpus
Millenium Park

Sat. 7/23
Burn Rome Burn, Davet Tamkin and Co., Katid Todd Band, Michael McDermott
Sheffield Garden Walk

Sat. 7/23
Al Weber and Band
Midwest Music Summit (Indianapolis)

Thur. 7/28
Brianne Bassetto, Jocelyn and Paul (of Karma Tease), Ronnie Criss
Pontiac Cafe

Thur. 8/4
Dan Darrah and P-1
Millenium Park

Thur. 8/4
Air This Side of Caution, Buddy Nuisance, the Bandages
Schubas Tavern

Fri. 8/5
The Brilliants, Calling Grace, Patrick Thomas Theory,Frank Tribes
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Fri. 8/5
Soulfix, Dave Tamkin & Co., Matt Hoffer
Mickey Finn's Brewery (Lincolnshire)

Sat/Sun. 8/12-13
Soulfix, Trim, Al Weber and Band
Retro on Roscoe

Wed. 8/17
Michael McDermott, Bon Mots, Matt Hoffer
US Cellular Field

Thurs. 8/25
Rebecca Wickens, Jaik Willis, Radio Mango
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 8/26
Burn Rome Burn opens for Cracker
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 8/27
Dave Tamkin, Katie Todd, Al Weber, Buddy Nuisance
Metro

Wed. 8/31
Drowning Wallace, Marizen
Original Mothers

Thurs. 9/1
Helicopters, Burn Rome Burn, Buddy Nuisance, Lindsay Anderson
Hideout

Fri. 9/9
Burn Rome Burn, Benefits of Being Paranoid
Cafe Montmarte (Madison)

Sat. 9/17
Greenstreet, Helicopters, Brilliants, Socialite Fiasco, Kevin Shima
Cubby Bear

Thurs. 9/22
Ronnie Criss (Of Walkman Light)
Mickey Finns Brewery

Fri. 9/23
Al Weber and Band with Smittyvision
Kaz Bar (Chicago)

Thurs. 9/29
Seven Day Run and Todd Carey
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 10/6
Leave, Air This Side of Caution, Bandages, The Fame
Double Door

Fri. 10/7
Buddy Nuisance, Drowning Wallace, Radio Mango, Hynotist Collector
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Wed. 10/19
Brianne Bassetto, Hour Circle, Ronnie Criss
Tonic Room

Fri. 10/21
Patrick Thomas Thoery, Karma Tease, Rebecca Wickens, Dave Sills
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Fri. 10/21
Buddy Nuisance, Fotomana, Beat Kitchen
Cowboy Monkey (Champaign)

Sat. 10/22
Trim (CD Release), Soulfix, Simmering, Matt Hoffer
Double Door

Thurs. 10/27
Raine (at Air This Side of Caution) and Socialite Fiasco
Pontiac Cafe

Sat. 10/28
Buddy Nuisance and Benefits of Being Paranoid
Club Tavern (Madison)

Fri. 10/4
Al Weber and Seven Day Run
Cubby Bear

Fri. 11/11
Buddy Nuisance opens for Flickerstick
Double Door

Sat. 11/12
Down the Line, Bandages
Double Door

Thurs. 11/17
Soma Star, Rebecca Wickens, Ronny Criss
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 11/17
Dave Tamkin opens for Joe Firstman
Duck Room (St. Louis)

Fri. 11/18
Soulfix, Smittyvission
Kaz Bar

Wed. 11/22
Dave Tamkin and Co., Al Weber
The Original Mothers

Fri. 12/2
Radio Mango, Beat Kitchen
Kaz Bar

Thurs. 12/8
Buddy Nuisance, Burn Rome Burn, True Story
Schubas Tavern

Fri. 12/9
Air This Side of Caution, Drowning Wallace, Brianne Bassetto, Frank Tribes
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)

Fri. 12/16
Soulfix
Mickey Finn's Brewery

Fri. 12/16
Soulfix
Mickey Finn's Brewery

2 0 0 6

Fri. 1/6/06
Granian, Matt Hoffer, Al Weber, John Condron
Double Door

Sat. 1/7
Air This Side of Caution, Dearborn, Bumpus, Bish, Todd Carey
Metro

Fri. 1/13
Brilliants and Bandages
Kaz Bar

Sat. 1/21
Buddy Nuisance and Fotamana
Cowboy Monkey

Thurs. 1/26
Lindsey Anderson, Drowning Wallace, Bandages (acoustic)
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 1/26
Buddy Nuisance and 24 Elsinor
Durty Nellies

Fri. 1/27
True Story, Hynotist Collector, Dave Sills (CD Release), Calling Grace
Goose Island

Fri. 2/3
Brianne Bassetto, Al Weber, Leave
Cowboy Monkey

Sat. 2/4
Burn Rome Burn (CD Release)
Martyrs

Thurs. 2/9
Brianne Bassetto
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville)

Fri. 2/10
Helicopters, Buddy Nuisance, On A Sun, The Fame
Double Door

Tues. 2/14
Al Weber opens for Pete Francis (Dispatch)
Schubas Tavern

Thurs. 2/16
Soulfix, Soma Star, Bandages, Ronny Criss
Wise Fools Pub

Thurs. 2/23
Jason Caldeira of Helicopters, Graham Cousens, Burn Rome Burn
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 2/24
Drowning Wallace and Frank Tribes
Kaz Bar

Sat. 2/25
Dave Tamkin opens for Benefits of Being Paranoid
King-Club (Madison)

Fri. 2/24
Al Weber Band opens for Bottle of Justus
Cowboy-Monkey (Champaign)

Fri. 3/10
Hynotist Collector, Al Weber Band, Drowing Wallace, Ronnie Criss
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)

Thurs. 3/30
Hilljacks (Rebecca Wickens), Jason Caldeira (of Helciopters), and David Golan
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 4/21
Hynotist Collector, Brianne Basseto, John Condron, Calling Grace
Goose Island

Thurs. 4/27
Jessica Sonner, David Sills, and David Golan
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 4/28
Benefit of Being Paranoid
House of Blues Hotel

Sat. 4/29
6th Anniversary Party with Buddy Nuisance, Burn Rome Burn, Al Weber, and Stylus
Double Door

Thurs. 5/4
Natural Blonde
Merkles Chicago

Fri. 5/5
Dave Tamkin CD Release Party
Double Door

Sat. 5/6
Dan Darrah
Elmhurst Art Fair

Sat. 5/6
Soulfix
Gin Mill

Thurs. 5/11
Natural Blonde
Mickey Finns Brewery

Thurs. 6/1
Al Weber
Merkles

Fri. 6/2
Burn Rome Burn, Benefits of Being Paranoid, Chris Buerle, Hynotist Collector
Goose Island

Sat. 6/3
Burn Rome Burn & Benefits of Being Paranoid
Club Tavern (Madison)

Thurs. 6/8
Al Weber opens for Bumpus
Millenium Park

Fri. 6/9
Soulfix
Mickey Finns Brewery

Sat. 6/17
Stylus, John Condron and the Benefit, Dave Sills, Jessica Sonner
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)

Thurs. 6/22
Helicopters, Buddy Nuisance, Burn Rome Burn (MOBfest showcase)
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 6/30
Dave Tamkin & Co. & Weber Band
Mickey Finns Brewery

Thurs. 7/6
Buddy Nuisance, Moxie Motive, Glasshouse
Schubas Tavern

Thurs. 7/6
Al Weber
Merkles (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 7/8
Benefits of Being Paranoid and Weber Band
Harmoney Bar (Madison)

Fri. 7/14
Buddy Nuisance opens for HMS and Cake
Old St. Pats Block Party

Thurs. 7/20
Buddy Nuisance
Millenium Park

Sat. 7/22
Dave Tamkin, Weber Band, Better Than Ezra, Carbon Leaf
Sheffield Garden Walk

Thurs. 7/27
Rebecca Wickens, Frank Tribes, Eddie Prez
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 7/28
Natural Blonde
Mickey Finns Brewery

Sat. 7/29
Michael McDermott, Burn Rome Burn, Katie Todd Band
Fitsgeralds Night Club

Sun. 7/30
Dave Tamkin, Steven Kellogg and the Sixers, Willy Porter
Taste of Lincoln

Mon. 7/31
Buddy Nuisance
Navy Pier Beer Garden

Thurs. 8/3
Dave Tamkin and Dearborn
Millenium Park (Park Grill)

Thurs. 8/3
Helicopters and Karma Tease
Pontiac Cafe

Thurs. 8/3
Natural Blonde
Merkles (Wrigleyville)

Sat. 8/12
Weber Band CD Release (Sold out!)
Wise Fools Pub

Thurs. 8/17
Helicopters and Kevin Shima (Homunculous)
Pontiac Cafe

Fri. 8/18
Double Door
Burn Rome Burn, Sunday Morning Chameleon, O'Neal and Wean, Brother Lowdown

Thurs. 8/24
Pontiac Cafe
Raine (of Air This Side of Caution) and Scottie Long

Fri. 8/25
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Bandages, Benefits of Being Paranoid, Chris Buehrle, Divebar

Sun. 8/27
Schubas Tavern
Trevor Hall w/ Al Weber (acoustic)

Mon. 8/28
Navy Pier
Al Weber (roundtable acoustic) CANCELLED!

Thurs. 8/31
Pontiac Cafe
Helicopters with Team RD

Thurs. 9/7
Merkles
Al Weber

Fri. 9/8
Wise Fools Pub
Buddy Nuisance CD Release

Sat. 9/9
Schubas Tavern
Greenstreet, Bandages, Brilliants, Foukushima

Sat. 9/16
GUINESSFEST
Weber Band, J Davis Trio, Marty Casey and the Lovehammers

Wed. 9/20
Double Door
Mark Mallman, Buddy Nuisance

Fri. 9/22
Octoberfest (Southport and Clybourne)
Chris Buerhle opens for ABC (80s band)

Sat. 10/7
Harmoney Bar (Madison)
Burn Rome Burn opens for Benefits of Being Paranoid

Sat. 10/7
Wise Fools Pub
Weber Band, Stylus and David Golan

Fri. 10/13
Oldfelds (Ohio)
Burn Rome Burn

Fri. 10/13
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Uncle Don and Boogie Monsters, Brianne Basetto, Radio Mango, Scottie Long

Sat. 10/14
The Dame (KY)
Burn Rome Burn

Sun. 9/15
Melody Inn (Indianapolis)
Burn Rome Burn with Middlepicker and Eisenhower Field Day

Mon. 10/16
Off Broadway (St. Louis)
Burn Rome Burn with Ballyhoo

Tues. 10/18
5th Avenue Billboards (Royal Oak, MI)
Burn Rome Burn opens for Greenstreet

Thur. 10/26
Pontiac Cafe
Sara Schnarr and David Golan

Fri. 11/10
Wise Fools Pub
Helicopters, Brother Lowdown, See Peoples, Leave

Sat. 11/11
Marquette Union (Milwaukee)
Weber Band (acoustic)

Fri. 11/17
Park West (Chicago)
Weber Band opens for Virginia Coalition

Thurs. 11/30
Pontiac Cafe
Brian Katz, David Golan, and Brett and Paul

Fri. 12/1
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Marln of Soulfix (Acoustic)

Fri. 12/15
Blue Chip Casino (Michigan City, In)
Chris Buehrle (Acoustic)

Fri. 12/15
Schubas Tavern
Leave, Columbian Monkey Knife Fight, Bandages, David Golan

Sat. 12/16
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyville)
Soulfix

Thurs. 12/21
Pontiac Cafe
Karma Tease, Silverfish, Urban Twang

Fri. 12/22
House of Blues (Chicago)
Michael mcDermott, Weber Band, Air This Side of Caution, J Davis Trio

Fri. 12/29
Kendall Pub
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 12/30
Kendall Pub
Soulfix

2 0 0 7

Wed. 1/4
Dave Tamkin
Merkles (Wrigleyville)

Thurs. 1/5
Pontiac Cafe
Divebar, Brett and Paul, Red Delicious

Fri. 1/6
Kendall Pub
Weber Band

Sat. 1/7
Kendall Pub
Weber Band

Fri. 1/12
Beverly Art Center
Michael McDermott, Weber Band

Sat. 1/13
Metro Chicago
Buddy Nuisance, Seven Day Run, Burn Rome Burn, Brother Lowdown, ONeil and Wean

Wed. 1/17
Double Door
Socialite Fiasco, Tall Friend, Bad Vibes

Thurs. 1/18
Pontiac Cafe
Dave Tamkin Trio, Nick Motil

Thurs. 1/25
Pontiac Cafe
Sociliate Fiasco, Frank Tribes, Mojdeh

Friday. 1/26
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Chris Buehrle
Fri. 1/26
Double Door
Air This Side of Caution, Odium Nation, Helicopters, On a Sun

Thurs. 2/1
Pontiac Cafe
POLICE COVER UP SHOW!

Wed. 2/7
Chicago History Museum
Dave Tamkin opens for Rhett Miller (old '97s)

Wed. 2/7
Merkles
Marlon of Soulfix

Fri. 2/9
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Sara Schnarr, John Condron and the Benefit, Painkiller Hotel

Fri. 2/9
Schubas Tavern
Weber Band opens for Ryan Montbleu

Fri. 2/16
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Bandages, Brilliants, Leave

Thurs. 2/22
Double Door
Soulfix opens for Evil Beaver

Thurs. 2/22
Pontiac Cafe
Jay O'OMalley, Easy Tiger, David Golan

Fri. 3/2
Nellies
Brilliants opens for 40% Steve

Wed. 3/7
Merkles
Marlon of Soulfix

Sat. 3/10
Martyrs
Weber Band opens for the Samples

Sat. 3/10
Durty Nellies
Air This Side of Caution opens for the Smoking Popes

Fri. 3/16
Abbey Pub
Air This Side of Caution with Michael McDermott

Tues. 3/20
Duffys
Dave Tamkin Trio

Thurs. 3/22
Pontiac Cafe
Helicopters, Snowsera, and David Golan

Thurs. 3/29
Pontiac Cafe
Bandages, Socialite Fiasco, and Becky Johnson

Wed. 4/4
Merkles
Dave Tamkin

Fri. 4/6
Iron Post (Champaign)
Chris Buehrle, Santa

Sat. 4/7
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Marlon of Soulfix

Thus. 4/12
Chicago History Museum
Air This Side of Caution opens for the Redwalls

Thurs. 4/12
Pontiac Cafe
David Golan, Ryan Karey, Nick Jones

Fri. 4/13
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Santa, Hey Leroy, Bitterson

Sat. 4/14
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Soulfix, Satellite Hero, the Silverfish, Jay O'Malley

Thurs. 4/19
Wise Fools Pub
Helicopters and Bandages

Sat. 4/21
Pontiac Cafe
Community Health Fundraiser with Jessica Sonner, Leave, and Josh Kollen

Thurs. 4/26
Pontiac Cafe
Mike Mangione, Brilliants, Red Delicious

Thurs. 4/26
Cowboy-MOnkey (Champaign)
Air This Side of Caution, Snowsera, Oceans

Fri. 4/27
Martyrs
Bumpus with Weber Band and Abstract Giants

Sat. 4/28
Double Door
7th Anniversary Party with Air This Side of Caution, Dave Tamkin, HOTEL45, and Chris Buehrle

Sat. 5/5
Art Fest (Elmhurst)
Dan Darrah

Sat. 5/5
Rush and Division Cinco Fest
Dave Tamkin Trio opens for Elevation and Tone Loc

Thurs. 5/10
Wise Fools Pub
Chick Singer NIght with Soma Star, Casey McCauley and Monica Da Silva

Sat. 5/12
Kendall Pub
Dave Tamkin

Sat. 5/12
Sox Park
Weber Band

Wed. 5/16
Kirkwood
Chris Buehrle

Thurs. 5/17
Elbo Room
Air This Side of Caution, Marcella, July 4th

Thurs. 5/17
Merkles
Al Weber

Fri. 5/18
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Fast Falls the Eventide, Painkiller Hotel, Chris Buehrle

Sat. 5/19
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
My Left Arm, Snowsera, Brilliants

Thurs. 5/24
Pontiac Cafe
David Golan, Jason Caldiera, Jay O'Malley

Tues. 5/29
Duffys Tavern
Chris Buehrle

Wed. 5/30
Kirkwood
Marlon of Soulfix

Thurs. 5/31
Pontiac Cafe
Josh Kollen, Zavier Valentine, BeckonQ

Fri. 6/1
Durty Nellies
Dave Tamkin, Santa

Sat. 6/2
Kendall Pub
Chris Buehrle

Tues. 6/5
Duffys
Dave Tamkin Trio

Wed. 6/6
Merkles
Dave Tamkin (acoustic)

Wed. 6/6
Kirkwood
Eddie Prez (of Painkiller Hotel)

Thurs. 6/7
Millenium Park
Weber Band

Thurs. 6/7
Pontiac Cafe
Air This Side of Caution and Bandages

Fri. 6/8
Goose Island (Wrigelyville)
John Wasem, Paper Bear, and Jay O'Malley

Sat. 6/9
Wells Street Art Fair
Weber Band

Sat. 6/9
Goose Island (Wrigelyville)
The Silverfish, Santa, We The People, Scottie Long

Thurs. 6/14
Schubas Tavern
BeckonQ, Chris Buehrle, and Mike Mangione

Thurs. 6/14
Pontiac Cafe
Helicopters and O'Neill and Wean

Fri. 6/15
Abbey Pub
Helicopters

Fri. 6/15
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Marlon of Soulfix

Sat. 6/16
RIBCO (Rock Island)
Air This Side of Caution

Sat. 6/16
Pub 2 (Normal, IL)
Chris Buehrle

Wed. 6/20
Kirkwood
Dave Tamkin

Thurs. 6/21
Pontiac Cafe
HOTEL45, Dave Tamkin

Sat. 6/16
Pub 2 (Normal, IL)
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 6/23
Kirkwood's Pigroast
Weber Band

Fri/Sat. 6/23-24
BAM! Festival
Weber Band and Dave Tamkin Trio with Omega Moos, Bob Mould, and Bumpus

Thurs. 6/28
Pontiac Cafe
Burn Rome Burn and David Golan

Fri. 6/29
Summerfest (Milwaukee)
Air This Side of Caution

Fri. 6/29
Duke O'Briens
Weber Band opens for Josh Kelley

Fri. 6/29
Charter One Pavilion (VIP Tent)
Chirs Buehrle for John Mayer and Ben Folds pre-show

Sat. 6/30
Pizzafest
Chris Buehrle opens for Over the Rhine

Wed. 7/4
Kirkwood
John Wasum

Thurs. 7/5
Cubby Bear
The Great Police Cover Up (Feat. Air This Side of Caution, Company of Thieves and more)

Thurs. 7/5
Pontiac Cafe
Brilliants, Weber Band, Jay O'malley

Fri. 7/6
Kendall Pub
Chris Buehrle

Fri. 7/6
Canopy Club (Urbana)
Air This Side of Caution with Why Store and Santa

Sat. 7/7
Lakeview Art Fair
Helicopters with The Gufs, Bumpus, Verve Pipe

Sat. 7/7
Durty Nellies
Snowsera, Santa, Brilliants, and Everyday People

Sat. 7/7
Kendall Pub
Gina Gonzalez

Thurs. 7/12
Pontiac Cafe
Helicopters w/ Santa

Fri. 7/13
Kendall Pub
Paul and Nate

Sat. 7/14
Kendall Pub
Marlon of Soulfix

Wed. 7/18
Merkles
Gina Gonzalez

Thurs. 7/19
Pontiac Cafe
Burn Rome Burn and Leave

Fri. 7/20
Old St Pats
Rusted Root with Weber Band

Sat. 7/21
Sheffield Garden Walk
Poi Dog Pondering, Redwalls, Air This Side of Caution, Monica Da Silva

Thur. 7/26
Millenium Park
Dave Tamkiin Trio with Alternate Routes

Thurs. 7/26
Pontiac Cafe
Bumpus with Chris Buehrle

Fri. 7/27
Frankies Blue Room
The Silverfish and Chris Buehrle

Sun. 7/29
Taste of Lincoln
Air This Side of Caution with Seven Day Run

Thurs. 8/2
Pontiac Cafe
Dave Tamkin and Weber Band

Thurs. 8/9
Pontiac Cafe
Brilliants, with Raine from Air This Side of Caution

Thurs. 8/9
Chicago History Museum
Dave Tamkin opens for the Samples

Thurs. 8/9
Martyrs
Soulfix, Yourself and the Air, July 4th

Fri. 8/10
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Mike Mangione, Beckon Q, Addison Lane, Casey McCauley

Sat. 8/11
Kendall Pub
Cory with a Y

Sat. 8/11
Paletine BBQ Fest
Dave Tamkin Trio

Thurs. 8/16
Pontiac Cafe
Josh Sykora and Friends, David Golan, Leave

Fri. 8/17
Cubby Bear
Aur Revoire Simone, David Singer, Helicopters

Fri. 8/17
Cubby Bear
WXRT and SAUZA tequila present Seven Day Run, Weber Band and Hotel45

Thurs. 8/23
Pontiac Cafe
Santa with Chris Buehrle

Sat. 8/25
Goose Island
Paper Bear, Sattellite Hero, Boho Paisley, Leathur Cheatah

Sat. 8/25
Alpine Valley
Chris Buehrle plays VIP stage at Dave Matthews Band

Tues. 8/28
Duffys
Al Weber Band

Thurs. 8/30
Pontiac Cafe
Soulfix, David Golan, and Bryan Cherry

Thurs. 9/13
Schubas Tavern
Helicopters, 5 foot 9 , The August

Thurs. 9/13
Abbey Pub
Matthew Santos, July 4th, Bandages

Tues. 9/18
Duffys
Dave Tamkin Trio

Fri. 9/21
Double Door
Seven Day Run, Yourself and the Air, The August

Sat. 9/22
Genghis Cohen (LA)
Paper Arrows

Wed. 9/26
Merkles (Wrigleyville)br> Leave

Wed. 9/26
Martyrs
Helicopters, Otter Petter

Thur. 9/27
Rizzos (Naperville)
Chris Buehrle

Fri. 9/28
Goose Island
Tall Friends, The Cells, Sounddrifter

Sat. 9/29
Cubby Bear
Beckon Q, The Silverfish, Jay Omalley Band, Painkiller Hotel, Markit 8

Sat. 9/29
Pub 2
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 9/29
Kendall Pub
Soulfix

Thurs. 10/18
Pontiac Cafe
Raine (of Air This Side of Caution), Karyle, Beckon Q

Thurs. 10/18
Duck Room (St Louis)
Dave Tamkin opens for Ingram Hill

Mon. 10/22
Schubas Tavern
Dave Tamkin and Katies Todd open for Down The Line

Tues. 10/23
Duffys Tavern
Dave Tamkin opens for Michael Glibicki (Rusted Root)

Fri. 10/19
Goose Island(Wrigleyville)
The Silverfish, Bryan Cherry Band, The Employees, Halfpenny Marvel

Fri. 10/26
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Nornee's Bulb, Ronny Criss Band, Jay O'Malley, David Golan

Fri. 10/26
Pub 2 (Normal)
Chris Buehrle

Fri. 11/2
Cubby Bear
Weber Band, Dave Tamkin Trio, Seven Day Run, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 11/3
Kendall Pub
Dave Tamkin Trio

Tues. 11/6
Duffys
Weber Band opens for J. Davis Trio

Fri. 11/16
Abbey Pub
Helicopters, Misson of Burma, Comasoft, Fun Show

Fri. 11/16
KendalL Pub
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 11/17
Kendall Pub
Marlon of Soulfix

Fri. 11/23
Kendall Pub
Leave

Wed. 11/28
Merkles
Jon Wasem

Thurs. 11/29
Pontiac Cafe
Sarah Vonderhaar, Karyle L, Ology Trio

Fri. 11/30
Wise Fools Pub
Chris Buehrle Band, Weber Band, Lacona

Tues. 12/5
Duffys
G Strings

Thurs. 12/6
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
The AUgust< Beckon Q, Lucas Cates Band

Fri. 12/7
Cubby Bear
Boho Paisley, Painkiller Hotel, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 12/8
Martyrs
Weber Band opens for the Gufs

Sat. 12/13
Goose Island (Wrigleyvile)
Dave Tamkin, Monica Da Silva

Sat. 12/20
Goose Island (Wrigleyvile)
Snowsera, Helicopters, Paper Arrows

Fri. 12/21
Kendall Pub
Soulfix

Sat. 12/22
Kendall Pub
John Wasem

Thurs. 12/27
Pontiac Cafe
Ology Trio, Adam Boor, David Golan

Fri. 12/28
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Chris Buehrle, Employees, Silverfish, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 12/29
Double Door
Soulfix, Air This Side of Caution, Heartset Self Destruct

Sat. 12/29
Kendall Pub
Weber Band

Tues. 1/8
Duffys
Painkiller Hotel

Thurs. 1/10
Goose Island (Wrigley)
Weber Band, O'Neill and Wean, Markit 8, July Fourth

Fri. 1/11
Subterranean
Comasoft, The Corrupt, Tall Friends, Killing The Enemy

Sat. 1/12
Elbo Room
The Redfords, The Cells, Helicopters, Midnight Shows

Sat. 1/12
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Dave Tamkin Trio

Tues. 1/15
Duffys
Chris Buehrle opens for Blue Moon Rising

Thurs. 1/17
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Buddy Nuisance, The Rikters, Common Shiner (Winter Sessions)

Fri. 1/18
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Stolie

Sat. 1/19
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Marlon of Soulfix

Sat. 1/25
Abbey Pub
Weber Band, Jay O'Malley, Andrew Fraker, Karlye

Fri. 1/25
Pub 2 (Normal)
Marlon of Soulfix

Fri. 1/26
Kendall Pub (Yorkville)
Dave Tamkin Trio

Sat. 1/26
Pub 2(Normal)
Chris Buehrle

Thurs. 1/31
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Air This Side of Caution, Dave Tamkin, Joy Missile (Winter Sessions)

Fri. 2/1
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Nornee's Bulb, Dead Stock Audio, Beckon Q (Winter Sessions)

Thurs. 2/7
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Chris Buehrle Band, Todd Carey, Monica Da Silva (Winter Sessions)

Sat. 2/2
Schubas Tavern
Painkiller Hotel opens for Jerry Joseph (of Stockholm Syndrome)

Sat. 2/2
Kendall Pub
Weber Band

Thurs. 2/14
Goose Island Wrigleyville
The August, On a Sun, Ology Trio (Winter Sessions)

Fri. 2/15
Cubby Bear
Detagoh, Jupiter One, Boho Paisley, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 2/16
Kendall Pub
Kevin Mileski

Thurs. 2/21
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Soulfix, The Silverfish, July Fourth (Winter Sessions)

Tues. 2/26
Duffys
Dave Tamkin Trio with Gina & Stolie
Thurs. 2/28
Goose Island Wrigleyville
Lacona, Micah Walk, Dave Moran of Helicopters (Winter Sessions)

Sun. 3/2
Schubas Tavern
Paper Arrows CD RELEASE

Fri. 3/7
Goose Island (Wrigelyville)
Weber Band, Painkiller Hotel, Soulfix. Lucas Cates Band

Fri. 3/7
Double Door
Nornee's Bulb, Tall Friends, The Employees, Alain De Courtney

Tues. 3/11
Schubas Tavern
Helicopters, Bachelorette

Wed. 3/12
Merkles
John Wasem

Thurs. 3/13
Merkles
Kevin Mileski

Wed. 3/26
Merkles
Marlon of Soulfix

Fri. 3/28
Cubby Bear
Dave Tamkin CD Release with Murley Shurtz and Dead Stock Audio

Fri. 4/4
Pub 2 (Normal)
Marlon of Soulfix

Tues. 4/4
Duffy's
Gina and Stolie

Sat. 4/12
Pub 2 (Normal)
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 4/12
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Common Shiner, Room for Gray, Jay O'Malley, Kevn Mileski

Fri. 4/18
Mickey Finns Brewery
Soulfix

Sat. 4/26
Double Door
8th Anniversary Party with Weber Band, Chris Buehrle Band, Soulfix, Boho Paisley

Thurs. 5/8
Pontiac Cafe
Prose & Somastar

Thurs. 5/15
METRO
Weber Band and Van Ghost opens for Blind Melon

Fri. 5/16
Cubby Bear
Midnight Shows, Employees, Micah Walk

Fri. 5/16
Abbey Pub
Bryan Cherry Band, Andrew Fraker & Sons, Alain De Courtnay, Dave MOran of Helicopters

Sat. 5/17
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Beckon Q (CD Release), Sarah VanderHaar, The Canoes

Fri. 5/30
Cubby Bear
Chris Buehrle Band, Boho Paisley, The Loft

Sat. 5/31
Abbey Pub
Air This Side of Caution, Santa, Killing the Enemy, Tall Friends

Fri. 6/6
Metro
Dave Tamkin & Co., The August, John Wasem, & Paper Arrows

Sat. 6/7
Goose Island
Ology Trio, Leslie Hunt, My My My, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 6/7
Ribfest
Boho Paisley with Treaty of Paris

Tues. 6/10
Duffys
Weber Band

Sun. 6/15
Wells STreet Art Fair
Chris Buehrle Band

Fri. 6/20
House of Blues
Chris Buehrle opens for Ryan Cabrera

Sat. 6/21
House of Blues
Weber Band opens for Zac Brown

Thurs. 6/26
Pontiac Cafe
Boho Paisley, Paul and Britt, Tim Stop (acoustic)

Sun. 6/29
BAM Festival
Air This Side of Caution opens for Smoking Popes

Fri. 7/4
McGees
Soulfix

Thurs. 7/10
Pontiac Cafe
Lucas Cates Band, Frank Tribes Band

Fri. 7/11
Double Door
Farewell Captain, lacona, Kill The Alarm, Santa

Sat. 7/12
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Calling Grace, redfors, Something for Charlie

Thurs. 7/17
Subterranean
Birdsong Valentine, Soulfix, Heartset Self Destruct

Fri. 7/18
First National Bank Ampitheater
Chris Buehrle plays VIP Tent for John Mayer

Sat. 7/19
Sheffield Garden Walk
Dave Tamkin Opens for Bumpus and Freddy Jones Band

Sun. 7/20
Sheffield Garden Walk
Chris Buehrle Band opens for Cowboy Mouth and Cracker

Fri. 7/25
169 Bay (New York City)
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 7/26 & 27
Taste of Lincoln Ave
Soulfix and Boho Paisley opens

Thurs. 7/31
Cubby Bear
Weber Band and Common Shiner

Fri. 8/1
BBC Bar (Milwaukee)
Weber Band opens for Bryan Cherry Band

Fri. 8/8
Cubby Bear
Chris Buehrle Band, Painkiller Hotel, Micah Walk

Sat. 8/9
Alpine Valley
Chris Buehrle Band plays VIP Tent at Dave Matthews Band

Thurs. 8/14
Cubby Bear
Beckon Q and Calling Grace

Fri. 8/15
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Tim Stopulos Trio, Joy Missile, Kevin Mileski, Josh & Adam

Fri. 8/15
Double Door
Weber Band opens for Blue King Brown

Thurs. 8/21
Millenium Park (101.9 Party at the Park)
Chris Buehrle Band & Dave Tamkin

Fri. 8/22
Cubby Bear
Weber Band opens for Smashmouth

Fri. 8/22
Subterranean
Boho Paisley, Dead Stock Audio, Killing the Enemy

Sat. 8/23
Palatine Fest
Kevin Mileski

Fri. 8/29
Joes on Weed
Micah Walk

Thurs. 9/4
Cubby Bear
Common Shiner & Micah Walk Band

Fri. 9/5
Joes on Weed
Jown Wasem

Wed. 9/10
Merkles
Kevin Mileski

Thurs. 9/11
Elbo Room
Tall Friends and guests

Thurs. 9/11
Bad Dog Tavern
Kevin Presbrey of Painkiller Hotel

Fri. 9/12
Goose Island
Santa, The Employees, Leslie Hunt

Fri. 9/12
Flatlanders
Chris Buehrle Band with the Innocent

Sun. 9/14
Schubas Tavern
Chris Buehrle Band opens for Reign of Kindo

Thurs. 9/18
Martyrs
Micah Walk opens for Blue Rodeo

Thurs. 9/18
Merkles
John Wasem

Sun. 9/21
Schubas Tavern
Dave Tamkin Trio and Boho Paisley

Tues. 9/23
Duffys
Kevin Mileski opens for Lloyd Dobbler Effect

Thurs. 9/25
Cubby Bear
Weber Band with Kickbush and Bryan Cherry Band

Thurs. 9/25
Bad Dog Tavern
Kevin Presbrey

Wed. 10/1
Schubas Tavern
Air This Side of Caution, Detagoh, Kevin Mileski

Fri/Sat. 10/10-11
Pub 2 (Normal)
Chris Buehrle & John Wasem

Sat. 10/11
Cubby Bear
Weber Band, Boho Paisley, Red Wanting Blue

Sat. 10/11
Bad Dog Tavern
Micah Walk

Thurs. 10/16
Merkles
John Wasem

Sat. 10/17
Club Tavern (Wisconsin)
Chris Buehrle Band & Lucas Cates

Sat. 10/18
Bad Dog Tavern
Kevin Presbrey

Fri. 10/24
Cubby Bear
Beckon Q, Calling Grace, Tim Stopulos & Trio, Josh Kotowski

Fri. 10/24
Pub 2 (Normal)
Micah Walk

Sat. 10/25
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Jeffrey David, paper Arrows, Mr. Russia, Joy Missile

Sat. 11/6
Cubby Bear
Chris Buehrle Band and Lucas Cates Band

Fri. 11/7
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Raine, Kickbush, Megan Slankard

Fri. 11/7
Pub 2 (Normal)
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 11/8
Bad Dog Tavern
John Wasem

Fri. 11/14
Flatlanders
Chris Buehrle & Mer

Thurs. 11/20
Cubby Bear
Micah Walk, The Biltmores, On We

Fri. 11/28
House of Blues
Dave Tamkin opens for Freddy Jones

Fri. 11/28
Cubby Bear
Tim Stopulos & Trio, Breaker Broken, Aaron Williams, Murley Shurtz

Fri. 12/5
Cubby Bear
Lacona, Bandages, Common Shiner, Kevin Mileski, Markit 8

Fri. 12/5
Pub 2
Micah Walk

Sat. 12/6
Pub 2
Malon Longid

Sat. 12/6
Bad Dog Tavern
Stolie

Wed. 12/10
Dick's Last Resort (Red Eye Presents)
Chris Buehrle

Sat. 12/20
Cubby Bear
The Biltmores, Second Hand Smoke, Bright Like Japan

Sat. 12/20
Bad Dog Tavern
Tim Stopulos

Wed. 1/7
Schubas Tavern
Weber Band, Fraker & Sons, Beckon Q

Thurs. 1/8
Double Door
The Biltmores, Air This Side of Caution, Buddy Nuisance, Jeffrey David

Fri. 1/9
Cubby Bear
Kevin Mileski, Markit 8 and guests

Thurs. 1/15
Mcgees
Weber Band

Fri. 1/16
Subterranean
The Korrupt, ON We, Bandages, Soulfix

Thurs. 1/22
House of Blues
Seven Day Run, John Wasem Band, Paper Arrows, Dan Darrah

Fri. 1/23
Cubby Bear North
Chris Buehrle Band, Calling Grace, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 1/24
Elbo Room
Murley Shertz, Boho Paisley, Kickbush, Kevin Mileski

Sat. 1/24
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Tim Stop Trio, Chris Buehrle, Fundamental Elements

Thurs. 1/29
Cubby Bear
Weber Band, Safe Haven, Jeffrey David

Sat. 1/31
McGees
Chris Buehrle Band

Sat. 1/31
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Micah Walk, Air This Side of Caution, Rego Rego

Tues. 2/3
Schubas Tavern
Darren Garvey, Monica Da Silva, Seven Day Run, Boho Paisley (acoustic)

Fri. 2/6
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Dead Stock Audio CD Release with Painkiller Hotel and Renegades

Thurs. 2/19
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Dave Tamkin, Tim Stop Trio, and Alex Hoffer

Fri. 2/20
Double Door
Chris Buehrle Band, Micah Walk Band, Sunfallen, Fraker & Sons

Fri. 2/27
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
The Biltmores, Boho Paisley, Lacona, Adam Richardson

Thurs. 3/5
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Murley Shertz and Safe Haven

Fri. 3/6
Double Door
Circle View, The Bandages, Kickbush, Calling Grace

Thurs. 4/16
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Train Company and Safe Haven

Thurs. 4/16
House of Blues
Dan Darrah, Jeffrey david, Seven Day Run, Painkiller Hotel, Murley Shertz

Sat. 4/18
Subterranean
Beckon Q, Circle View, Sunfallen

Sat. 4/25
Double Door
Shoeshine Boy Productions 9th Anniversary Party

Tues. 4/28
Duffys
Stolie and Gina open for Emerson Hart of Tonic

Thurs. 5/7
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Boho Paisley and Safe Haven

Fri. 5/8
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Andrew Fraker, Adam Richardson, Alex Hoffer & The Jesters

Sat. 5/9
Rockwood Music Hall (NYC)
Chris Buehrle

Sun. 5/17
Schubas Tavern
Paper Arrows CD Release with Trevor Menear

Tues. 5/19
Duffys
Dave Tamkin opens for Glen Phillips of Toad the Wet Sprocket

Sat. 5/30
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
Murley Shertz, Seven Day Run, Jeffrey David (of everyday people)

Fri. 6/5
Cubby Bear (Wrigley)
The Innocent, The Bandages, Lacona, The Korrupt

Fri/Sat. 6/12-13
St. Mike's Festival
Freddy Jones Band, Chris Buehrle Band, Weber Band

Fri. 6/19
Mickey Finns Brewery (Libertyvile)
Weber Band and Kevin Mileski

Tues. 6/23
Duffys
Weber Band and Jeffrey David & the Artistocrats

Wed. 7/1
Summerfest (Milwaukee)
Weber Band

Fri. 7/3
Summerfest (Milwaukee)
Chris Buehrle Band

Tues. 7/7
Sox Park
Chris Buehrle Band

Tues. 7/7
Duffys
Dave Tamkin Trio

Wed. 7/8
Sox Park
Dave Tamkin Trio

Wed. 7/15
Market
Jeffrey David, Macah Walk

Thurs. 7/16
Schubas Tavern
Dan Darrah Opens for Brian Greenburg

Sat/Sun. 7/18-19
Sheffield Garden Walk
Boho Paisley and Weber Band open for Poi Dog Pondering, Cowboy Mouth, and Rusted Root

Wed. 7/22
Market
Chris Buehrle, Tim Stop

Fri. 7/24
Cubby Bear
Train Company, Dead Stock Audio, Kickbush

Wed. 7/29
Market
Micah Walk

Fri. 7/30
Cubby Bear
Jeffrey David & the Aristocrats

Wed. 8/5
Market
John Wasem

Wed. 8/12
Market
Alex Hoffer & Derek Nelson

Fri. 8/14
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
Employees & Tim Stop Trio

Wed. 8/19
Market
Jeffrey David

Wed. 8/19
Sox Park
John Wasem Band

Fri. 8/21
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
Chris Buehrle Band

Fri. 8/21
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
The Innocent, Derek Nelson, Kevin Mileski, Dylan Rice Band

Tues. 8/25
Schubas Tavern
Alex Hoffer with Stephen Ashbrook

Wed. 8/26
Market
Jeffery David with David Paige

Wed. 8/26
Merkles
Marlon Longid

Thurs. 8/27
Goose Island (Wrigleyville)
Raised on Zennith, Circle View, Killing the Enemy

Fri. 8/28
Double Door
Fanny Pack Party w/ Micah Walk, Fraker & Sons, Train Co., Safe Haven, & Adam Richardson

Fri. 8/28
Montrose Room
Goin' South

Sat. 8/29
Double Door
9.5 Anniversary Party w/ Boho Paisley, Chris Buehrle Band, Deadstock Audio

Wed. 9/2
Market
Mer & Raine

Sat. 9/5
Mad Maggies
Goin' South

Wed. 9/9
Market
Jeffrey David & Dave Tamkin

Fri/Sat. 9/12-13
Burr Ridge Art Fair
Marlon Longid, Mer, John Zozarro, Chirs Buehrle, and Tony Calderisi

Wed. 9/16
Market
Rich Hardesty, Boho Paisley, Patrick Lyons (of Safe Haven)

Wed. 9/23
Market
Dead Stock Audio, Anthony Calderisi

Fri. 9/25
Cubby Bear
Jeffrey David opens for Poco

Fri. 9/25
Mad Maggies
Train Co.

Wed. 9/30
Market
Jeffrey David, Micah Walk & Kimmi Hayes

Fri. 10/2
Enclave
Train Co., Kickbush, Chris Buehrle

Fri. 10/2
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
Employees & David Paige

Thurs. 10/8
Cubby Bear
Boho Paisley and Glasko

Thurs. 10/22
Cubby Bear
The Employees and guest

Fri. 10/23
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
Train Co. & Chris Buehrle

Fri. 10/30
Schubas Tavern
Dead Stock Audio, The Innocent & Family of the Year

Thurs. 11/5
Lasalle Power Co.
Chirs Buehrle Band, The Biltmores, Lofi Pioneer

Fri. 11/6
Cubby Bear
Murley Shertz (CD Release), Safe Haven, Butterside Down

Fri. 11/6
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
The Employees

Fri. 11/13
Cubby Bear
Jeffrey David and Verzatile with Nice Peter

Thurs. 11/19
Metro
Glittermouse, Boho Paisley, Helicopters, Weber Band

Fri. 11/20
Goose Island
Killing the Enemy, Guzberries, Brilliants, David Paige

Wed. 11/25
Joes on Weed
Wingman Promotions presents Murley Shertz, Painkiller Hotel, Train Co.

Fri. 12/4
Enclave
Air This Side of Caution, Chris Buehrle Band, Jeffrey David & Verzatile

Fri. 12/11
Cubby Bear
Boho Paisley, Micah Walk, Sunfallen

Sat. 1/2/10
Schubas Tavern
Weber Band, Safe Haven, Micah Walk, The Employees

Fri. 1/15/10
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
The Employees

Fri. 12/11
Cubby Bear
Boho Paisley, Micah Walk, Sunfallen

Thurs. 1/21
Lasalle Power Co
Train Co., Mer, Paper Arrows, Darren Garvey

Fri. 1/22
Cubby Bear
The Well, John Wasem Band, Markit 8, Guzberries

Sat. 1/30
Cubby Bear
The Employees, Second Hand Smoke

Fri. 2/5
Lasalle Power Co
Boho Paisley, Bandages, Becky Loves Tigers

Fri. 2/19/10
Montrose Room (O'Hare)
The Employees

Thurs. 2/25
Cubby Bear
Becky Loves Tigers

Fri. 2/26
Lasalle Power Co
Jeffrey David Goldford & Markit 8

Sat. 3/6
The Viper Rooom (LA)
Jeffrey David Goldford

Sat. 3/10
Market Bar
Jeffrey David Goldford

Wed. 3/17
Mahoneys
Becky Likes Tigers

Thurs. 3/25
Cubby Bear
Pat Lyons and Nick Stankus Band and The Brilliants

Fri. 4/2
Cubby Bear
Markit 8

Fri. 4/9
Cubby Bear
Jeffrey David opens for Edwin McCain

Fri. 4/23
Enclave
Helicopters, Glittermouse, Fraker & Sons, Jeremiah Higgins

Sat. 4/24
Double Door
Chris Buehrle Band, Jeffrey David, Danny Chaimson, Murley Shertz

Sat. 5/1
Durty Nellies
Chris Buehrle Band, Carta Marina, Ms. Slade

Sat. 5/1
Cubby Bear
Markit 8 and Micah Walk open for Freddy Jones Band

Mon. 5/3
Sox Park
Chris Buehrle Band

Sat. 5/8
Double Door
Weber Band with Browntown, Patrick Lyons/Nick Stankus Band, The Well

Sat. 5/8
Sox Park
Train Co. & Sunfallen

Fri. 5/14
Lasalle Power Co.
Beckly Likes Tigers, Geoff Dolce, Glittermouse

Wed. 5/19
Market
Peter Terry & Markit 8

Wed. 5/19
Sox Park
John Wasem

Thurs. 5/20
Sox Park
Jeffrey David

Wed. 5/26
Market
Jeffrey David & JOhny Don't (Raine) of AM Taxi

Fri/Sat. 6/11-12
St. Mikes Fest
Jeffrey David & Chris Buehrle Band

Sat. 6/19
St. Louis Uncorked
Jeffrey David

Sun. 6/20
Old Town Social
Markit 8

Thurs. 6/24
Lincoln Hall
Murley Shertz, Fraker & Sons, Weber Band, Sunfallen

Fri. 6/25
Lasalle Power Co
6th Street Music, Workout Music, Kichbush

Fri. 6/25
The Cell (Sox Park)
Train Co.

Sat. 6/26
The Cell (Sox Park)
Jeffrey David

Sat. 6/26
Cubby Bear
The Well opens for Dread Zeppelin

Sun. 6/27
Old Town Social
Peter Terry

Wed. 6/30
Market
Becky Likes Tigers & Jasper Cunningham

Sat. 7/3
Navy Pier
Dave Tamkin Trio

Tues. 7/7
Sox Park
Sunfallen

Fri. 7/9
World's Larfest Block Party
Jeffrey David opens for Kris Allen and Barenaked Ladies

Sun. 7/11
Burger Fest
Chris Buehrle Band

Sun. 7/11
Old Town Social
Tim Stop Trio

Thurs. 7/15
Montrose Room
Jeffrey David opens for Ryan Cabrera

Sat. 7/17
Sheffield Garden Walk
Train Company, Chris Buehrle Band, Ezra Furman

Sat. 7/17
Taste of River North
Jeffrey David and Markit 8

Sun. 7/18
Taste of River North
Becky Likes Tigers, Mathien

Thurs. 7/22
House of Blues (L.A.)
Jeffrey David

Fri. 7/23
Joe's Bar
Aryk Crowder

Sun. 7/25
Old Town Social
Jeffrey David

Tues. 7/27
Space (Evanston)
Jeffrey David with Marc Brousard

Fri. 7/30
Cubby Bear
Peter Terry, Workout Music, The Well, Kysia

Sun. 8/1
Old Town Social
Tim Stop

Sun. 8/14
Navy Pier
Jeffrey David

Sun. 8/15
Old Town Social
Peter Terry

Fri. 8/20
Navy Pier
Micah Walk

Fri. 8/20
Joes Bar (Patio)
Patrick Lyons

Sun. 8/22
Old Town Social
Tim Stop Trio

Thurs. 8/26
Bull & Bear
Jeffrey David

Sun. 8/29
Old Town Social
Johny Don't of AM Taxi

Fri. 9/3
Lincoln Hall
Train Co., Murley Shertz, Peter Terry, Markit 8

Sat. 9/11
St. Vincent's Church
Chris Buehrle opens for Stache

Fri/Sat. 9/18-19
Cubby Bear
DMB Post Show concert with Weber Band, Chris Buehrle Band and guests

Fri. 9/24
Lasalle Power Co.
Workout Music, Peter Terry, Bandages

Sat. 9/25
Mahoney's
Tanglewood, The Well (post Sponge/Local H) show

Wed. 9/29
Bull n Bear
Mer & Marlon

Fri. 10/8
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)
Dean Welch Band, Micah Walk, Kysia (Greenstreet)

Sat. 10/16
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)
Train Co., Peter Terry, Painkiller Hotel, Murley Shertz

Fri. 10/22
Lasalle Power Co.
Markit 8, Empire State Express, Tim Stop Trio

Fri. 11/5
Lasalle Power Co.
Jeffrey David opens for Space Capone

Sat. 11/11
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)
Daysleeper with Fallen Rivers

Thur. 11/18
Schubas Tavern
Chris Buerhle Band opens for The Nadas

Fri. 11/19
Lasalle Power Co.
Tanglewood, Dan Darrah, Stan of Santah

Sat. 12/4
Cubby Bear (Wrigleyville)
Workout Music, Farraday, North Pilot

Thurs. 12/23
Schubas Tavern
Weber Band, Markit 8, Train Co.

Thurs. 1/6
Schubas Tavern
Geoff Dolce, The Well, Safe Haven, Carta Marina

Fri. 1/7
Double Door
Chris Buehrle opens for Marcy Playground

Sat. 1/8
Double Door
Jeffrey David with Sunfallen, Tanglewood, Angela Martin

Fri. 1/14
Double Door
Markit 8, Love in October

Tues. 1/18
Schubas Tavern
Micah Walk (Acoustic)

Wed. 2/16
Lincoln Hall
Geoff Dolce, Johny Don't!, Sunfallen, Buckman Page

Thurs. 2/12
House of Blues
Jeffrey David opens for Here Come the Mummies

Fri. 2/18
Cubby Bear
Peter Terry, Fraker & Sons, Kickbush, Dennis Florine

Fri. 3/4
Cubby Bear
Farraday, Tanglewood, The Shakes, Jin and Tonic

Thurs. 3/17
Schubas Tavern
Weber Band, Train Co., Fraker & Sons, Safe Haven

Sat. 4/2
Viper Alley
Jeffrey David opens for Dennis Deyoung (of Styx)

Sat. 4/9
Viper Alley
Jeffrey David opens for Freddy Jones Band

Fri. 4/29
Cubby Bear
Chris Buehrle CD Release party with Mer & Soulfix

Sat. 4/30
Double Door
11th Anniversary Party with Jeffrey David, Peter Terry, Train Co., and Geoff Dolce

Fri. 5/6
Cubby Bear
Workout Music, Tanglewood, Aly Jados

Fri. 5/13
Lincoln Hall
Falldown, Kickbush, Chris Buehrle Band, Kevin Mileski

Fri. 5/13
Schubas Tavernl
Peter Terry & the City Profits, Andrew Fraker & Sons, Jessica Robbins

Sat. 6/4
Double Door
Workout Music, Aly Jados, Sunfallen, DBP

Sat. 6/4
Printer's Row Fest
Jeffrey David

Fri. 6/25
Cubby Bear
Denis Florine (CD Release) Workout Music, Weber Band

Fri. 7/8
Double Door
Main Squeeze, Peter terry & the City Profits, Jessica Robbins, Empire State Express

Fri. 7/15
Old St. Pat's
Farraday opens for Cobra Starship and Plain White Ts

Sat. 7/16
Taste of River North
Chris Buehrle, Workout Music, Tanglewood

Sun. 7/17
Lincoln Park Arts Fest
Jeffrey David

Sun. 7/15
Old St. Pat's
Farrday opens for Cobra Starship and Plain White Ts

Sun. 7/31
Space (Evanston)
Jeffrey David

Sun. 8/16
Stella Series at Scout
Jeffrey David

Fri. 9/2
Lincoln Hall
Safe Haven, Peter Terry, Micah Walk, Xoe Wise

Fri. 9/9
Cubby Bear
Dennis Florine, Vintage Blue, DBP, Kevin Mileski

Sun. 9/25
Double Door
Jeffrey David opens for Daphne Willis

Thurs. 9/29
Cubby Bear
Polar Code, Eric Selner & The Speculation, Robbie Gold

Tues. 10/4
Martyrs
Jeffrey David opens for Caleb Hawley

Thurs. 10/6
Viper Alley
Chris Bader, Steve Lomvardias and Paul Farahvar open for Bobcat Goldwaite

Thurs. 9/29
Cubby Bear
Polar Code, Eric Selner & The Speculation, Robbie Gold

Fri. 10/7
House of Blues
Chris Buehrle, Vintage Blue, Sunfallen, Patrick Lyons, Soulfix

Sat. 10/8
Schubas Tavern
Peter Terry, Train Company, Ayrk Crowder, Mattt Keen

Sat. 12/8
Metro Chicago
Vintage Blue, Jeffrey David, Andrew Fraker & Sons, DBP

Sat. 12/10
Lasalle Power Co
Polar Code, Social Focus, Walking Shadows, Furious Frank

Sat. 12/17
Double Door
Train Co., Dennis Florine, Peter Terry, Sunfallen, Safe Haven

Thurs. 12/29
Lincoln Hall
The Hooks, Martha Berner, Holding Mercury, Xoe Wise, Jin & Tonic

Fri. 12/30
Cubby Bear
Satellites, Audio Content, Eric Selner, Matt Kysia

Sat. 1/7
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Ewing Theory, Farkus and friends

Sat. 1/21
Subterranean
Vintage Blue CD Release with Ty Stone and Eliza Grace (Sold OUT!)

Sat. 1/28
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Main Squeeze, Petibone, Butterfly in Traffic

Sat. 1/28
Cubby Bear
Jeffrey David, Ewing Theory, Mason Case, Xoe Wise, The Employees

Sat. 2/4
Double Door
Workout Music (CD Release), Farraday, Eli Story, Satellites

Sat. 2/4
Lincoln Hall
Dan Tedesco, Martha Berner, Soulfix, Raised on Zenith, Andrew Fraker

Thurs. 3/8
Double Door
Jip Jop, Murley Shertz, Bassel, Cobalt and the Hired Guns

Sat. 4/14
Double Door
12th Anniversary Party with Air This Side of Caution, Vintage Blue, Jeffrey David, Farraday, and Assembly

Fri. 4/27
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Alpha Music, Rebel Music, PJ is Your Cousin

Sat. 4/28
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Main Squeze& Peter Terry

Fri. 5/4
Cubby Bear
Andrew Fraker & Sons, Sean Skylar and the Daymakers, Eric Selner, Eli Theory

Thurs. 5/54
Schubas Tavern
Vintage Blue, no Love for Linus - SOLD OUT

Fri. 5/25
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Esh and friends

Sat. 6/16
Beat Kitchen
One Bent to Zeros, Polarcode, The Assembly, Kevin Mitchell Band

Sat. 6/16
Subterranean
The Ewing Theory, Simpleton & Cityfolk, Dane Penn

Tues. 6/26
Viper Alley
Chris Buehrle opens for Tower of Power

Fri. 6/29
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Main Squeeze and friends

Sat. 6/30
Old. St. Pats Block Party
Vintage Blue opens for Lifehouse, Brett Dennan

Sat. 7/7
Subterranean
Workout Music, Hawthorn Effect, Board of Governors, Effect

Fri. 7/13
Metro
Sunfallen, Sean Skyler, Dave Tamkin, Jeffrey David and Dan Tedesco

Thurs. 7/19/12
Double Door
Soulfix, Polarcode, Mason Case, Andrew Fraker & Sons

Sat/Sun. 7/21-22
Sheffield Garden Walk
Cowboy Mouth, Gomez, Vintage Blue, New Polices, Michael McDermott

Sat/Sun. 7/21-22
Taste of River North
Farraday, Jeffrey David, Poi Dog Pondering, Hairbangers Ball

Fri. 7/27
Lasalle Power Co.
Swizzlesteve Presents Fletcher Rockwell, The Nuisance and friends

Fri. 8/10
Lincoln Hall
The Outfits, Ghost Town in Rio, The Sweeps, Rememberwhens, Cougar Island

Fri. 8/17
Cubby Bear
Polarcode, I am Not a Pilot, Lucky Dutch, Frau Troffea

Sat. 8/18
Double Door
Sami Grasafe, Lady Laura, Geoff Dolce, Martha Berner & the Sig. Others

Fri. 8/31
Double Door
Signature, Audio Content, One Bent to Zeros, Lou Smoods, Matt Kysia

Fri. 8/31
Beat Kitchen
Em & Them, Liquid Hot magma, Brandon James, The Outfit

Fri. 9/14
Cubby Bear
2 1/2 Persians Presents Champions of Comedy with Music by Bobcat Williams and Cougar Island

Sat. 9/22
Metro
Satellites, MerPlay, New Polices, Polarcode, Weber Band

Fri. 10/12
Cubby Bear
Sami Grasafe, Radio Live, Lady Laura, Signature

Sat. 10/20
Subt
Butterfly in Traffic, Pettibone, Northern Magnolia, Skinny Paul

Thurs. 11/1
Double Door
Liza Day, Lonely Companion (J Robbins), Micah Walk, Martha Berner

Sat. 11/2
Cubby Bear
Curbside, Madison Band, twinray, Hawthrorne Affect

Sat. 11/3
Subt
Murley Shertz, Fraker & Sons, Aryk Crowder, DBP, and April Henry

Sat. 11/10
Double Door
Workout Music, Pimps, Polarcode, Mason Case, MG Bailey

Wed. 11/21
Beat Kitchen
Girls On Bicyles, The Dirty Creeps, Young Distractions

Fri. 11/30
Lincoln Hall
Farraday with Mark Rose, Blue of Colors, and The Atlantic

Sat. 12/1
Subt
Fly Over State, Little Boy Junior, Fox & the Hounds

Fri. 12/7
Metro
Sami Grasafe, New Polices, Markit 8, Soulfix, Steel Republic

Sat. 12/8
Subt
Loud Loud, Still Alive, Squid The While, Robbery

Thurs. 12/13
Schubas
God & the Architect, Dead On, Murley Shertz

Sat. 12/22
Beat Kitchen
Audio Bakery, Dr. Kevorkian & the Volunteers, Midwest Hype, Gina Venier

Fri. 12/28
Cubby Bear
COMEDY: FUNNY COMICS WHO ARE NOT FUNNY with Music by Jeffrey David & Murley Shertz

Fri. 1/4
Lincoln Hall
Vintage Blue with Todd Kessler & the New Folks, Tree

Fri. 1/4
Double Door
Energy Commission, The Scissors, A Friend Called Fire, Assembly

Fri. 1/4
Beat Kitchen
Sunfallen, God and the Architect, Bobcat Williams, Aotearoa

Sat. 1/5
Subterranean
Mason Case, My God, the Heat, One Season, Kevin Daniels

Fri. 1/11
Cubby Bear
The Outfit, Fletcher Rockwell, Honey & the 45s, Felix & Lyons

Sat. 1/26
Beat Kitchen
Board of Governors, Mos Conscous & Ideamen

Fri. 2/1
Metro
Mike Golden & Friends, Katz Company, The Ivorys, Bambi Raptor, Red Blood Boots

Sat. 2/2
Beat Kitchen
American Wolf (CD Release), Two Star, Fox the Cat, Picses at the Animal Fair

Sat. 2/2
Lincoln Hall
2 1/2 Persians presents: More Funny Comics

Fri. 2/8
Subt
Polarcode, Lights Alive, Hard Kiss, Under Fire

Fri. 2/8
Cubby Bear
Women Who Rock the Chi: Sami Grasafe, Sarah VonderHaar, Leah Druzinski, Julie Meckler

Sat. 2/16
Cubby Bear
Workout Music, Energy Commission, Ikarus Sound, Twilight & the Sound

Sat. 2/16
Subterranean
Florine, Julian Bell, Two Star, Gina Venier

Fri. 3/1
Cubby Bear
V is for Villians, Kazy, uh huh baby yeah, We Killed the Lion

Sat. 3/2
Subterranean
Dave Tamkin, 3 and Counting, Cousin Bones, London Gentlemen

Fri. 3/8
Metro
Simpleton & Cityfolk, Deanna Devore, Markit 8, Andrew Fraker & Sons, Fletcher Rockwell

Sat. 3/9
Double Door
Audio Content, Polarcode, Republic Steel, Vaudeville

Fri. 3/15
Double Door
Goodbye Good Sense, Halfmood Mad, Black Bridge, Eleven Dollar Bills, Girls On Bicycles

Fri. 3/22
Subterranean
Women Who Rock the Chi. Vol. 2: Jess Goodwin, Janelle Kroll, Diana Lawrence, Lady Laura

Fri. 3/22
Beat Kitchen
Mason's Case, A Friend Called Fire, Mike Chorvat and Bambi Raptor

Fri. 3/29
Metro
The Future Laureates, Molehill, Jackpot Donnie, Scissors

Sat. 3/30
Subterranean
Zarbuddies, My God, The Heat, Studs, The projection, and fisticuffs

Fri. 4/5
Metro
Gramps the Vamps, The Outfit, The Sweeps, The Lauren Wolf Band & Shivering Timbers

Thurs. 4/11
Cubby Bear
Punch Cabbie and Sunset Empire

Fri. 4/12
Subterranean
DBP, Tyme Machines (CD Release), God and the Architect, Casual Vocals

Fri. 4/19
Subterranean
Blackjack Sass, Jessica Robbins, Kelly Montenez, Leah Druzinski

Sat. 4/20
Subterranean
Mike Golden & Friends, Polarcode,Kevin Daniel

Thurs. 4/18
Cubby Bear
Purebred Stems, The Addies

Fri. 4/26
Cubby Bear
Pipe Dreams, Goodbye Homes, Uncomfortably Large, Sam L

Sat. 4/27
Double Door
Workout Music, Farraday, Vintage Blue, Chris Buehrle Band

Fri. 5/3
Cubby Bear
Sami Grasafe & her band, Markit 8, The Hooks, Sarah Vonderhaar

Fri. 5/17
Metro
Energy Commision, The Ivorys, Aktar Aktar, Noise FM, Big Paraid

Fri. 5/17
Subt
Madison Street Station, Bonzie, Tim Stop, Mike Mentz

Sat. 5/18
Subt
Out of Options, nitecap, a-gang, twilight &the sound

Thurs. 6/6
Elbo Room
Cape Effect, Even the Jackals, The Spectators

Fri. 6/7
Beat Kitchen
Aim At Your Enemies, Private Instigators, Dead On TV., The Studs

Fri. 6/14
Double Door
Sex Therapy, The Truss, Out for Hours, Villians Company

Sat. 6/15
Cubby Bear
Mike Golden, Verona Red, Em & Them

Fri. 6/21
Cubby Bear
Fletcher Rockwell, Jackpot Donnie, Sarah Vonderhaar, Hero Monster Zero

Sat. 6/22
Lincoln Hall
Polarcode (CD Release) Mason's Case, Upsin Hounds

Sat. 6/22
Lincoln Hall
2 1/2 Persians: Comedy is for Everyone

Sat. 6/29
Elbo Room
S. Joel Norman, Cody Ryan, Kevin Daniels & Friends, Acoustic truth

Fri. 7/12
Metro
The Hooks, The Truss, Markit 8, Bobcat Williams

Fri/Sat. 7/20-21
Taste of River North
Goldford, Workout Music

Sat. 7/20
Sheffield Garden Walk
Vintage Blue, Outfit

Fri/Sat. 7/27/28
Wicker Park Fest
Workout Music, Polarcode

Fri. 8/16
Double Door
Verona Red, Souljunky, My God, The Heat, Thyme Machines

Fri. 8/23
Lincoln Hall
Workout Music, Big Paraid, One Season, Blood Red Boots

Fri. 8/23
Metro
Ariada (CD Release), Markit 8, Spinning Red, Upsin Hounds

Fri. 8/23
Double Door
Todd Hembrook & the Hemispheres, DeRobert and the Halftruths, AJ &the Jiggawatts

Sat. 8/24
Cubby Bear
Suite Mollie Seven, David Paige, Chris DeSalvo

Thur. 8/29
Double Door
Tim Stop, Miss Remember, Trick Shooter Social Club, Mike Metz

Thur. 9/5
Lincoln Hall
Burnside & Hooker, Simpleton and Cityfolk, Man Called Noon, Matt Kysia

Sat. 9/14
Cubby Bear
Samadhi Live, Brandon James, Cosmic Railroad, Broken Bicycles

Fri. 9/20
Cubby Bear
One Season, The Hooks, Audio Content,

Sat. 9/28
Cubby Bear
Sex Therapy, The Truss, We Killed The Lion, Mike Gallagher

Sat. 9/14
Cubby Bear
Samadhi Live, Brandon James, Cosmic Railroad, Broken Bicycles

Thurs. 10/3
Metro
Verona Red, Parallel and Lies, Quiet Out Loud, Under Fire

Thurs. 10/3
Elbo Room
No Goodbye, Freeze Dried, Johnny Koenig

Sat. 10/12
Double Door
Big Paraid, Markit 8, A Friend Called Fire, Universe

Thurs. 10/17
Elbo Room
Dave Tamkin, Old Honey Drums, Gina Venier, Jon Allegretto

Sat. 10/19
Cubby Bear
Simpleton and Cityfolk, Fletcher Rockwell, Lauren Wolf Band, Jaryd Scott Steimer

Fri. 10/25
Cubby Bear
Tood Hembrook and the Hemispheres, Girlband, Jimi Falls, Seven Soul

Thurs. 11/7
Elbo Room
My Magic Shoes, Chris DeSalvo, My Man

Sat. 11/9
Double Door
Train Company, Out For Hours, Cousin Affect, One Season

Fri. 11/15
Metro
Leah Druzinky, Workout Music, Mer, The Locals, Rory Tyer

Wed. 11/27
Double Door
Board of Governors, Hawthorne Effect, Boots with Spurs, John Charles Weston

Sat. 11/30
Cubby Bear
Ariada, Hero Monster Zero,m KF Jacques, Distant Brothers, GuyIncognito

Sat. 11/30
Elbo Room
Punk Rock Night with Zarbuddies, Rev Norb and the Onions, My God the Heat, Stumble Home

Thurs. 12/5
Elbo Room
The Studs, Ryan Fletcher, Kelroy, curio

Fri. 1/3/14
Schubas Tavern
Big Paraid, Verona Red, Tanks & Guns

Sat. 1/4
Double Door
The Truss, Moon Rivir, Phil Jacobson, Purebred Stems

Sat. 1/4
Lincoln Hall
The Bishops, Ross Originals, Lauren Wolf Band

Fri. 1/10
Cubby Bear
Frontrunners, Without U2, Barenaked Men

Sat. 1/11
Metro
Gramps the Vamp, Honey & the 45s, Felix and Lyons

Fri. 1/17
Subt
Markit 8, Kevin Daniels Band

Sat. 1/25
Wire
London Gentlemen, Inbound Kennedy, North of 8, Chris Tiritilli

Fri. 1/31
Lincoln Hall
Caleb Hawley, GoldFord, Tall Walker, Mighty Fox

Sat. 2/1
Metro
Energy Commission, David Costa, Out for Hours, One Season, Villians Co.

Fri. 2/7
Cubby Bear
Black Bridge, As Famous As, Sex Therapy, Jet Driver

Fri. 2/7
Elbo Room
The Choir & Armitage

Sat. 2/15
Cubby Bear
Mathein, Bumpus, Swamp Heat, Jaryd Steimer

Sat. 2/15
Elbo Room
Manhattan Project, Digeomatic, Brocolli Samurai

Fri. 2/28
Cubby Bear
Phosphene, Shine Box, KF Jacques, Distant Brothers, Al Neve

Fri. 2/28
Double Door
Vintage Blue, Market 8, Dave Tamkin, Cut Out Kids

Fri. 3/7
Cubby Bear
Gramps The Vamp, Fuzz, JRoc and the Biz, Sevensoul

Sat. 3/8
Reggies
Workout Music, Zarbuddies, Kevin Daniels, Ivy Spoke

Sat. 3/15
Elbo Room
One Season, White Vinyl Sky, Dan & the Wildfile, Jungle of Cities

Fri. 3/21
Metro
Hero Monster Zero, Magathy Trysty, Jeff Brown & the Black, Kathy Greenholdt, Lost B

Sat. 3/22
Metro
Zaramela, Train Company, Andrew Fraker & Sons, Eagle Trace, Art of Cool

Thurs. 3/27
House of Blues
Mer, Mighty Fox, Fltecher Rockwell, The Truss, MG Bailey

Sat. 3/29
Cubby Bear
Funk Crusaders, Bittersweet and the B-Sides, Alphabet Hotel, Woo Park

Fri. 4/11
Cubby Bear
On The Marx, Run and Punch, GRR, Jesse Wagner, MR. F

Sat. 4/12
Double Door
14th Anniversary Party with Big Paraid, Verona Red, Upsin Hounds, Out for Hours, and The Ivorys

Sat. 4/19
Metro
Paper Thick Walls, Burnside & Hooker, Felix & Lyons, Simpleton & Citifolk, Kevin Daniels Band

Fri. 4/25
Metro
North of 8, Rory Tyer Band, Mathein, Dave Tamkin Trio, David Paige and the Skyline

Sat. 5/17
Cubby Bear
Workout Music, Big Paraid, Fletcher, Noise FM

Sat. 5/30
Cubby Bear
McLovin, Honey & the 45s, Ariada, Rory Tyer Band, MG Bailey

Fri. 6/6
Metro
Upsin Hounds, S. Joel Norman, Murley, Babi Raptor, Tyme Machines

Sat. 6/7
Double Door
Serotonin Telegram, Central Standard, Kelroy, Mer, Johnie Bosh

Fri/Sat. 6/7
RIBFEST
Big Paraid and Goldford open for Dale Earnhart Jr. Jr.

Sat. 6/14
Cubby Bear
Last Second Drop(formerly Hooks), The Truss, Chicago Funk Mafia

Fri. 6/19
Lincoln Hall
Verona Red, Mighty Fox, AyOH, Farraday

Fri. 6/20
Lincoln Hall
Big Paraid, Molehill, Tanks & Guns, Blood Red Boots, Frey Geoffreux

Thurs. 6/26
House of Blues
JJ & Dre, Bumpus, One Season, Dave Tamkin Trio, John Allegretto

Sat. 7/12
Burger Fest
Verona Red

Sat. 7/19
House of Blues
Kelroy, Verona Red, David Costa, Sunfallen, Weber Band

Sat. 7/19
Sheffield Garden Walk
Workout Music opens for ZZ Ward

Fri. 7/25
Metro
Central Standard, Sami Grisafe, Nothing Company, Distant Brothers, Eagle Trace

Fri. 8/8
House of Blues
Energy Commission, Tanks & Guns, North of 8, Out for Hours, Matt Kysia

Fri. 8/15
Cubby Bear
Signature, Bare Hambones, Ewing Theory, Frontrunners

Thurs. 8/21
Lincoln Hall
Leonum, Mipi, Fletcher Rockwell, Andrew Fraker & Sons

Fri. 8/22
Lincoln Hall
Sleep On It, Real Talk, Gardens, Burn Rebuild, and The Wild Finish

Fri. 8/22
Cubby Bear
Hero Monster Zero with 8090 , Bury Me in Lights, Derek Boyke, Seth Mercer

Sat. 9/6
Lincoln Hall
Bambi Raptor, Caleb Hawley, Kellroy, MG Bailey

Sat/Sun. 9/6-7
BC Fest
Murley Sherta, Big Paraid, Ariada, Bumpus, MG Bailey, El Bandero, Swamp Hea

Fri. 9/12
Cubby Bear
Moon Rivir, Al Neve, Them Guilty Aces, Chip Ratliff

Sat. 9/13
Cubby Bear
Arbor Creek, The Ross Orginals, Vandalay, The Bishop’s Daredevil Stunt Club (CD Release), Purebred Stems

Fri. 9/20
Cubby Bear
Hero Monster Zero with 8090 , Bury Me in Lights, Derek Boyke, Seth Mercer

Sat. 9/27
Cubby Bear
Saved By The Belvideres, Draft Week, Mike Flood & Co, Bluefish Fellows, MR

Sat. 10/4
Cubby Bear
Distant Brothers, Davis Costa, One Season, Steady Echo, Dave Tamkin Duo

Sat. 10/18
House of Blues
ObiSoulstar, Evan Savage, Redfield, Mike Gassett, Model N

Thurs. 10/23
Double Door
Big Paraid, Great Ocean Waters, The Wild Finish, Nothing Company, Frey Geoffroux

Sat. 10/24
Cubby Bear
The Central Standard, Rory Tyer Band, Jordan Engelhardt of Modern Day Romeos, Jarryd Steimer

Fri. 11/8
Metro
Out for Hours, AyOH, Meagan Hickman, North of 8, MG Bailey

Mon. 11/10
Elbo Room
Bubbles Erotica, Devil in the White City, Know Lyfe, Pretty Young Graves, Free Agents

Fri. 11/21
Cubby Bear
Kelroy, CLOUD9, Seth Patrick, Polarizer, Ray is Dude

Sat. 11/22
Cubby Bear
Kevin Daniels & Friends, Murley, Last Second Drop, Letters to Lillian

Fri. 12/5
Double Door
Jordan Englehardt, Rory Tyer Band, Redfield, Waxwerks

Fri. 12/5
Metro
Midwest Hype, Honey & the 45s, Arbor Creek, Burnside & Hooker, Mike Flood

Fri. 12/2
Cubby Bear
The Ross Originals, Valo, The Bishop, FOTU

Sat. 12/13
Metro
Aaron Williams Band, JJ & Dre, Workout Music, Sex Therapy, Mipi

Fri. 12/26
Metro
Ethan, Po'Boy, Captain Coopersmith, Bluefish Fellows, The Casual Ties

Fri. 1/2/15
House of Blues
David Paige, Kevin Daniels & Friends, Fletcher Rockwell, MG Bailey, Micah Walk

Sat. 1/3/15
Lincoln Hall
The Central Standard, Kelroy, Steady Echo, Jarryd Steimer

Fri. 1/9
Double Door
Hatters Riddle, Comasoft, Black Tape, the new players

Sat. 1/10
Lincoln Hall
Honey & the 45s, Jordan Englehardt (of Modern Day Romeos), Redfield, Leonum

Fri. 1/16
Cubby Bear
Exit 81, The Bishop, Mike Flood & Co, Distant Brothers

Thurs. 1/22
Schubas
Vintage Blue, Belle Weather, Frey Geoffreux

Fri. 1/23
Metro
Cardinal Harbor, Jackpot Donnie, Hero Monster Zero feat. 8090, Rory Sullivan, The Sweeps

Fri. 1/23
Cubby Bear
Craig Scott, Mason Case, Reardon Rourke, Mike Gassett

Thurs. 1/29/15
House of Blues
Swamp Heat, Backyard Cohort, Last Second Drop, Matt Kysia

Fri. 1/30
Lincoln Hall
Goldford, Megan Hickman, Mer, Joeseph Renardo

Fri. 2/6
Lincoln Hall
Ariada, Mighty Fox, Out For Hours, Model N

Fri. 2/6
Cubby Bear
Rhymster, Brian Fraze, Audio Content, MB Bailey, Brandon James

Fri. 2/13
Double Door
Central Standard, Steady Echo, Markit 8, The My Tys

Fri. 2/27
Metro
Bambi Raptor, Energy Commission, Hatters Riddle, Deep Hollow

Fri. 2/27
Cubby Bear
Palmer Squares, Mike P, Da$htone, D.Roc & The Foundation

Fri. 3/6
Metro
Board of Governors, Big Paraid, Dirty Dirty Dollars, MG Bailey, Leonum

Sat. 3/7
Double Door
Tanks & Guns, Workout Music, Sex Therapy, How to Fight Gods

Sat. 3/7
Schubas Tavern
AyOh (EP Release), Friday's Pilot, Red Jr.<

Fri. 3/20
Double Door
Train Company, Masons Case, Murley, North By North

Fri. 4/10
Cubby Bear
Fletcher Rockwell, Andrew Fraker & Sons (Farewell show), Decadents, Kevin Daniels and Friends

Sat. 4/25
Cubby Bear
Energy Commission, Workout Music, GGOOLLDD, Jon Alegretto, BUHU

Sat. 5/2
Double Door
Todd Kessler, Graham Czach, Backyard Cohort, Cellrs

Thurs. 5/7
House of Blues
Reardon Rourke, Hatters Riddle, Leonum, Last Second Drop, Deep Hollow

Fri. 5/8
Cubby Bear
Animal Factory, Distant Brothers, Valo

Sat. 5/9
Double Door
15th Anniversary Party with Bumpus, Central Standard, Mer, AYOH, and Jordan Engelhardt

Sat. 5/30
Double Door
Revolt Coda,The Maharishi, My God, The Heat, Tyme Machines

Fri. 6/5
Double Door
Candytown, Dirty Dirty Dollars, Little Boy Jr.

Sat. 5/6
Metro
Green Denim with Jesse Camp of MTV, Super Big, Local Motive, Blue Mud, Kevin Andrew Prchal

Fri. 6/19
Metro
Tanks & Guns, Backyard Sattelite, Underfire, the Sky We Scrape, Kevin Daniels & Friend

Fri. 5/19
Cubby Bear
Sam Cockrell, P Stems, Disappointments, Bellwether Blues

Sat. 6/20
Metro
ALL AGES SHOW with Sinister Fate, Low Swans, Dahlia Revolt, Delilah, Dirty Miners

Sat. 6/20
Lincoln Hall
Polerizer, Dirty Goals, Even the Jackals, Jon Allegretto

Fri. 6/26
Metro
Anthony Dario Band, Oceans Over Airplanes, Redfield, Bury Me in Lights, Western Automatic

Fri. 7/17
Cubby Bear
Farkus, Vandalay, PJ & Soul, Skipping Rocks

Fri. 7/17
House of Blues
Blood Red Boots, Hatter's Riddle, Sami Grisafe, MG Bailey, Goldford

Sat. 7/25
Metro
Animal Factory, American Grizzly, Munion, College Transfer Student, Pioneers

Sun. 7/26
Taste of Lincoln
Workout Music, Central Standard, Big Paraid

Fri. 8/7
Double Door
Tanks & Guns, Evan the Jackals, Mason's Case, ManicMuseum

Fri. 8/14
Cubby Bear
CLOUD 9, Energy Commission, David Costa, Steady Echo

Sat. 8/15
Cubby Bear
Cardinal Harbor, Hero Monster Zero, Model N, One More Moon

Sat. 8/22
Metro
Ode, Fall Classic, Stoop Goodnoise, Sayers, The Forest Fires

Fri. 8/28
Cubby Bear
Blue Mud, Local Motive, Felix & Lyons, Collin Mcgee

Fri. 8/28
Metro
Distant Brothers, Furious Frank, Bellweather Blues, Along The Drive, Mike P

Fri. 9/5
Cubby Bear
Bubbles Erotica, Animal Factory, Revolt Coda, Common Allies

Fri. 9/18-20
BC Fest
Bumpus, North of 8, Royal Outsiders, MG Bailey

Fri. 9/19
Cubby Bear
Sam Cockrell, The Youngest,Inari Gold, Skipping Rocks

Fri. 9/19
Cubby Bear
Anthony Dario Band, Po Boy Special, The Disappointments, The Living Struggle

Fri. 10/9
Bottom Lounge
Royal Outsiders (formerly Central Standard) CD Release with Firago, Eagle Trace, and Jarryd Steimer

Fri. 10/16
Cubby Bear
Caleb Hawley, Even the Jackals, Manic Museum, Hyperplane

Fri. 10/16
Cubby Bear
Caleb Hawley, Even the Jackals, Manic Museum, Hyperplane

Thurs. 10/29
House Of Blues
Revolt Coda, Hard Kiss, The Dirty Miners, New Mayans, Menacerno

Thurs. 10/29
Mothers
Blood Red Boots, Ballroom Boxer

Fri. 11/6
Cubby Bear
PJ & Soul, OD Jo, Vandalay, Crisp

Thur. 11/12
Metro
Yoko, Mer, Leonum, Aaron Williams

Fri. 11/27
Cubby Bear
Farkus, Jetpack Hotline, The Bishop's Daredevil, B Fraze

Fri. 11/27
Metro
JJ & Dre, David Page, Dear Dario, Zoo, Winnie Page

Sat. 11/28
Cubby Bear
Shooter McGavin, My Pet Sally, Saved By the Belevedere, Barenaked Men

Sun. 12/6
Schubas
Royal Outsiders, Polarizer, New Mayans

Fri. 12/11
Metro
The Energy Commission, Tanks & Guns, Underfire, Wired Minds, Sex Therapy

Fri. 12/11
Lincoln Hall
AYOH, Tall Walker, Big Paraid, Ballroom Boxer

Fri. 12/18
Cubby Bear
Smoking Popes with AM Taxi and Showoff

Sat. 1/2/16
Double Door
Mason's Case, Blood Red Boots, Revolt Coda, Wired Minds, Clark Paterson

Sat. 1/9
HVAC
JJ & Dre, Blacklight Satellite, Jarryd Steimer

Fri. 1/15
Cubby Bear
Sam Cockrell, Funk Crusades, Bellweather Blues, Switches, B Fonda

Sat. 1/16
Cubby Bear
Low Swans, Heather Humphrey-McKeon, Skippin Rocks, Mike Gassett

Fri. 1/22
Double Door
Cardinal Harbor, Local Motive, Out For Hours, Kevin Daniels & Friends, Cody Ryan

Thurs. 1/28
House Of Blues
Even the Jackals, Backyard Cohort, One Season, Royal Outsiders, Jordan Engelhardt

Fri. 1/29
HVAC
The Inventors, How to Fight Gods, A Friend Called Fire

Sat. 1/30
Cubby Bear
Menacerno, Chris Buehrle Band, Dirty Miners, Hyperplane

Sat. 1/30
Cobra Lounge
Workout Music, Bambi Raptor, Energy Commission

Fri. 2/5
Cubby Bear
Brian Fraze, Lay Down Loner, Fleeting Suns, Said the Heart, KIPs

Fri. 2/5
Metro
Sneezy, OD Joy, PO Boy Special, Disappointments, PJ & Bass

Fri. 2/12
HVAC
Mike P, Preston, Marcus Alexander

Fri. 2/19
Metro
Mike Zabrin's Funktastic, Ethan Butler, BrotherStarRace, The Bishops Daredevil Stunt Club, Trick Shooter Social Club

Sun. 2/21
Schubas
Big Pariad, Red Jr., YOKO

Fri. 3/4
Cubby Bear
Trippin Molly, Bubbles Erotica, Werewolves At Hour 30, The Dead Hands

Fri. 3/11
Cubby Bear
DNK, Brandon James, WaxWorks, Winkler Mill

Fri. 3/18
Cubby Bear
Draft Week, Dear Dario, Namorado, Burnside & Hooker

Sat. 3/26
Metro
Dimwaves, Wired Minds, Sex Therapy, Blood Red Boots, Revolt Coda, Big Pariad

Sat. 4/9
Schubas
Sean Skyler, Leonum, The Deep Hollow (SOLD OUT)

Sat. 4/16
Cubby Bear
Captain Coopersmith, OD Joe, Cobalt & the Hired Guns

Fri. 4/22
Cubby Bear
Mike Flood & Co., Austin Fillmore, Revolt Coda, Furious Frank (CD RELEASE)

Fri. 4/22
Cobra Lounge
Rebel Soul Revival, The Tyme Machines, Liz Chidester

Sat. 4/23
HVAC Pub
Marcus Alexander, Bianca Shaw, Vinny Franso

Sat. 4/30
House of Blues, Chicago
Adam Ness, Aaron Williams Band, The Energy Commission (Farewell Show), Obisoulstar

Fri. 5/6
Cubby Bear
Animal Factory, Big City Burn, Jenny Rockis, Last Second Drop

Sat. 5/7
Double Door
Dave Tamkin Trio, Soulfix, Even the Jackals, Cardinal Harbor, Tanks & Guns

Sat. 5/14
Cubby Bear
Mike Zarbin's Funktastic, Petibone, Said the Heart, Resurrection Larry

Fri. 5/20
Cubby Bear
B Fraze, YOKO, Hyperplane, Element, Joe Renardo

Fri. 5/27
Cubby Bear
Darmata, Josh Bryant, Lauren Wolf Band

Sat. 5/28
Cobra Lounge
Royal Outsiders, Redfield, Larry Anthony

Sat. 6/4
Cobra Lounge
David Costa, Menacerno, The Dead Hands, Big Paraid (Acoustic)

Fri. 6/10
Double Door
Bambi Raptor, Markit 8, Blue Mud (Album Release), Wired Minds (Album Release), Cassettes On Tape

Sat. 6/11
Cubby Bear
Skippin Rocks, Brandon James, Kips, Mike P

Fri. 7/1
Lincoln Hall
Even The Jackals, Royal Outsiders, Aaron Williams Band, Joe Renardo

Fri. 7/1
Cubby Bear
ODDITY, Revolt Coda, The Bank Notes, Squid Pro Quo

Sat. 7/2
Cubby Bear
Farkus, Mason's Case, Captain Coopersmith, Ignescent

Fri. 7/8
Metro
Darmata, Midwest Hype, Matthew Morgan & the Family Band, Kips, Said the Heart

Sat. 7/9
Metro
Tanks & Guns, Menacerno - EP RELEASE PARTY, Red Jr., Hard Kiss, Hyperplane

Fri. 7/15
Cubby Bear
Big City Burn, Vandalay, Werewolves At Hour 30, Trick Shooter Social Club

Fri. 7/22
House of Blues
David Costa, Namorado, The Dead Hands, Gavi Moon, Cody Ryan (acoustic)

Fri. 7/22
Cubby Bear
Eye & i, The Roalde Dahls, BabyShark, Mike Gassett

Sat. 7/23
Cubby Bear
Shooter McGavin, Oceans Over Airplanes, Resurrection Larry, The Flat Rats

Fri. 8/5
Cobra Lounge
A Friend Called Fire, The Braver Days, Manic Museum, Blood People

Sat. 8/6
Cubby Bear
Sneezy, Curt Cohiba & Jackpot The Umbrella Band, Praise The Fallen, David Costa

Fri. 8/12
Lincoln Hall
Johnny Alletto, Vandalay, Jordan Engelhardt, Steve Leaf & the Ex Pats

Fri. 8/12
Double Door
Obisoulstar, Meagan Hickman, Fire Hot Opera, Room 11

Fri. 8/12
At North
Mikey to the P, Brian Fraze, Skippin Rocks

Fri. 8/19
House of Blues
Addy's Corner, Eye & i, The Flat Rats, Trick Shooter Social Club, Winkler Mill

Sat. 8/20
Cobra Lounge
Blacklist Regulars, The Roalde Dahls, Even The Jackals, Caveat Empire

Sat. 8/20
Metro
The Candymakers, OD Joe, Blue Mud, Mike Flood & Co., The Bishop's Daredevil Stunt Club

Sat. 8/20
At North
The Fiction Romantics, Colin Morris, Brian Fahey

Fri. 8/26
At North
Bellwether Blues, JuiceBox

Sat. 8/27
Cobra Lounge
Tanks & Guns, The Inventors, Keep The Fight Alive

Fri. 9/2
Lincoln Hall
Sex Therapy, Honey & the 45s, Cardinal Harbor, Liz & the Lovelies

Fri. 9/2
Metro
Big City Burn, Sugar Free Guns, Tara Terra, Lever, Scotch the Filmmaker

Fri. 9/2
Cubby Bear
Shooter McGavin, Firago, Bonnie & the Barrows, Hatter's Riddle

Thu. 9/8
House of Blues
Mikey to the P, Room 11, YOKO, Wired Minds, Great Ocean Waters, Allison, Bowman & Rodey

Fri. 9/9
Cubby Bear
The Bank Notes, Hitsleep, Squid Pro Quo, River Snakes

Sat. 9/10
Cubby Bear
The Group Conversation, Them Dead Poets, Last Second Drop, Colin Morris Trio, Blacklist Regulars

Sat. 9/10
@North
Makena Hartlin Trio, Alysha Monique Sextet, Kaitlyn KDUBBS Williams

Fri. 9/16
Cubby Bear
Mike Zabrin's Funktastic, Front Runners, Brandon James, The Bishop's Daredevil Stunt Club

Sat. 9/17
@North
Achilles, Silent Redemption, Harvey Fox

Fri. 9/23
Cobra Lounge
Toy Robots, Luke Schmitt & the Cold Cold Ones, All the Wine, So Pretty

Sat. 9/24
@North
Uncle Jesse & The Rippers, The Switches, Ryan Burns

Sat. 10/8
@North
The Roalde Dahls, Daylight Sinners, Colin Morris

Fri. 10/14
@North
Joey Pettrone & The Scarecrow Army, Well-Known Strangers, Joshua Kotowski

Fri. 11/11
Cubby Bear
In the Stix, Mike Gassett, Winlker Mill, Trick Shooter Social Club

Sat. 11/12
Cobra Lounge
Revolt Coda, The Nice Lords, Burn Rebuild, The Dead On

Fri. 11/19
@North
Neon Creek, Element, Almond&Olive

Fri. 11/25
Cubby Bear
EarFood, Lever, Blacklist Regulars, Joe Renardo

Sat. 11/26
Cobra Lounge
David Costa, Gavi Moon, No Dead Heroes, Kadooge, Killwave

Sat. 11/26
Cubby Bear
Addy's Corner, The Ars Nova, Captain Coopersmith, Kills Again

Sat. 11/26
At North
River Snakes, Guy Incognito (ALBUM RELEASE), Joshua Kotowski

Sat. 12/3
Cobra Lounge
Taste of Ink, Achilles, Stondar, Bury the Machines

Fri. 12/9
Metro
Big City Burn, The PUNCH, Trick Shooter Social Club, The Bishop's Daredevil Stunt Club, Western Automatic

Fri 12/9
Cubby Bear
Sin Anestesia, Hyperplane, Sugar Free Guns, OD Jo

Sat. 12/10
Cobra Lounge
Midwest State of Mind, Fox and the Hounds, Model Stranger, Mama Jimi

Fri. 12/16
Cobra Lounge
Aim At Your Enemies, Muggsy Bogues, From The Start, Heading West

Fri. 12/16
Cubby Bear
Curt Cohiba, Doomerang, The Group Conversation, Sincerely Sarlacc

Sat. 12/17
Cubby Bear
PriMary, Dead Lucid, Revolt Coda

Fri. 12/30/16
Cubby Bear
Eye & i, Mikey to the P, (The Life of) Johnny Kilroy, The Flat Rats

Fri. 1/6/17
Cubby Bear
Daylight Sinners, YOKO, Luke Schmitt & the Cold Cold Ones, Neon Creek

Fri. 1/20/17
Cubby Bear
Thundershark, Mike Flood & Co., The Dirty Miners, Element

Sat. 1/21/17
Cobra Lounge
Ricky Liontones, One Season, The Circle View, Brother Reed

Sat. 1/28/17
Cobra Lounge
Beat the Smart Kids, Run and Punch, The Nice Lords, Rock N' Roll Abortions

Fri. 2/3/17
Metro
CELLRS, Revolt Coda, Frey Geoffreux, Mike Gassett, Farkus

Fri. 2/3/17
Cubby Bear
The War On Peace, Well-Known Strangers, Chris Buehrle Band, King By Friday

Sat. 2/4/17
Cobra Lounge
DJ E, Kelroy, Ashland Potholes, Bury the Machines

Fri. 2/10/17
Cubby Bear
Addy's Corner, The Switches, Saved By The Belvedere, Geoff Glenn

Sat. 2/11/17
Cobra Lounge
Young Cub (formerly Teds Dancin), Wild Skies, Markit Eight, Almond&Olive

Fri. 2/17/17
Cubby Bear
Gavi Moon, Mama Jimi, Leonum, Resurrection Larry

Fri. 2/17/17
Cobra Lounge
The Roalde Dahls, Toy Robots, BambiRaptor, She Rides Tigers

Fri. 2/24/17
Metro
Draft Week (Farewell Show), Sugar Free Guns, Scotch The Filmmaker, Namorado, The Prairie Fires

Fri. 2/24/17
At North Bar
River Snakes, Neon Creek, Elliot Krull

Fri. 3/3/17
Cubby Bear
Kelroy, Them Dead Poets, Colin Morris, Mike Flood & Co., Maddie Rabin

Fri. 3/10/17
Cubby Bear
PriMary, Markit Eight, The Struggs, Element

Thu. 3/16/17
Schubas Tavern
Hyperplane, Leonum, Cardinal Harbor, Dave Tamkin

Fri. 3/24/17
Cobra Lounge
Praise the Fallen, The Inventors, Brothers and Wine, 360 to Sunrise

Sun. 3/26/17
Schubas Tavern
La-T-Ly (aka Larry the Lyrical), Gavi Moon, Luke Schmitt & The Cold Cold Ones, Kevin Presbrey

Fri. 3/31/17
Cubby Bear
Austin Fillmore, Curt Cohiba & Jackpot the Umbrella Band, Said The Heart, The Clowder

Tue. 4/4/17
At North
Liz & the Lovelies (EP Release), Pyzow, Becca Brown

Thu. 4/13/17
Schubas Tavern
Simpleton & Cityfolk, Furious Frank, Lever, Jennifer Fletcher & the Reckoning

Fri. 4/14/17
Cobra Lounge
Sandblasted Skin, Facelift, Big Bang Baby

Sun. 4/16/17
Lincoln Hall
Them Dead Poets, Secret Walls, Dear Dario, Blacklist Regulars, Andy Metz

Thu. 4/20/17
Cobra Lounge
Baby Money & the Down Payments, Before Fire Butterfly, Ovef Ow, The Long Lost

Sat. 4/22/17
Cubby Bear
17th Anniversary Party:
Revolt Coda, Workout Music, Out For Hours, Eagle Trace, Passing Ships

Fri. 4/28/17
Cubby Bear
Valen, Dirty Talk, Sunset Strip

Sat. 4/29/17
Cobra Lounge
Heartsick, Remada, GraveSend, Underfire, Outdrejas

Fri. 5/12/17
Cubby Bear
Blue Mud, Well-Known Strangers, Mike Flood & Co., Father Figures

Sat. 5/13/17
Cubby Bear
Local Motive, Honey & the 45s, Resurrection Larry, Meagan Hickman

Sat. 5/13/17
Elbo Room
Apache Grosse & the House, E. Oks, Bryce Cashman, Wax

Fri. 5/19/17
Metro
David Costa, The Dead Hands, American Cosmonaut, Lever, Helicopters

Fri. 5/26/17
Cubby Bear
Bury Me In Lights, The Run Around, Young Distractions

Sat. 5/27/17
Navy Pier
Landshark Beer Garden featuring: Almond&Olive

Sat. 5/27/17
Cobra Lounge
We Killed the Lion (album release), Buzzzard, Uncouth

Sat. 6/3/17
GMan Tavern
The Struggs, Element, Matt Derda

Sat. 6/3/17
House of Blues
Obisoulstar (Album Release), YOKO, Hyperplane

Fri. 6/9/17
Cubby Bear
Marcus Alexander, Textures of Lions, The Queue, The Dirty Miners

Thu. 6/15/17
Cobra Lounge
Luke Schmitt & the Cold Cold Ones, Killing Gods, Void the Light, Young Distractions

Fri. 6/16/17
Cobra Lounge
Dark Heart News, Ego Mechanics, One Season, Monkey Fluff

Sat. 6/17/17
Navy Pier
Landshark Beer Garden at Navy Pier featuring: SunFallen

Fri. 6/23/17
Cubby Bear
The Clowder, Blacklist Regulars, Kevin Daniels & Friends, Andy Metz, Joe Renardo

Sat. 7/1/17
Navy Pier
Landshark Beer Garden at Navy Pier featuring: Hyperplane

Fri. 7/14/17
Cubby Bear
That Dude Fraze, BambiRaptor, On The Off Chance, Led Pig, Neon Creek

Sun. 7/16/17
Cobra Lounge
Voice of Addiction, Johnny Automatic, Kodakrome, Headspins

Fri. 7/21/17
Cubby Bear
Eye & i, A Friend Called Fire, Kelroy, Via Clara

Sat. 7/29/17
Cubby Bear
Dark Heart News, Apache Grosse, Furious Frank, King By Friday

Fri. 8/4/17
Cubby Bear
David Costa, Killing Gods, Splor, The Queue

Sat. 8/5/17
Elbo Room
DJ E, Bury the Machines, The Anti-Trumpz, Destroy Everything

Sat. 8/19/17
GMan Tavern
Scotch the Filmmaker, Papi LeGusta

Thu. 8/24/17
Cobra Lounge
Tribute Night featuring: Don't Speak, Salt Sweat Sugar, The Handsome Devilz

Mon. 9/4/17
Navy Pier
Miller Lite Beer Garden at Navy Pier featuring: Simpleton & Cityfolk

Fri. 9/8/17
Metro
Marcus Alexander, Sugar Free Guns, The PUNCH, The Flat Rats, Leonum

Thu. 9/21/17
House of Blues
Scotch the Filmmaker, Mama Jimi, Daylight Sinners, The Bishop's Daredevil Stunt Club, Half Full

Fri. 9/22/17
GMan Tavern
Bury Me In Lights, Eye & i

Thu. 9/28/17
House of Blues
Cardinal Harbor, Even the Jackals (CD Release), Trick Shooter Social Club, Them Dead Poets, Dark Heart News

Fri. 9/29/17
GMan Tavern
The Ars Nova, Namorado

Sat. 10/7/17
GMan Tavern
The Soapbox Standoff, Mike Gassett Band, Neon Creek